Inter TurkuHomeDWLWL
GnistanAwayDLLLD
Inter TurkuHomeDWLWL
GnistanAwayDLLLD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 4.90 | 7.09 | 1.53 | 2.39 | 1.73 | 2.00 | Bet | |
| 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.44 | 1.45 | 2.63 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet | |
| 1.42 | 4.80 | 6.60 | 1.47 | 2.52 | 1.65 | 2.12 | Bet | |
| 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.44 | 1.45 | 2.63 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet | |
| 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.44 | 1.45 | 2.63 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Melbet pay the best Inter Turku price at 1.46, 1xBet lead the draw at 4.90 and 1xBet have Gnistan longest at 7.09.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 97.3%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.53 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.63 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.73 (1xBet) and no 2.12 (BC.Game).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
1 meeting since coverage began, 0 goals in total: Inter Turku scored 0, Gnistan scored 0.
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:59 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Inter Turku are the clear favourite in the Inter Turku vs Gnistan prediction, rated 69% to win this Veikkausliiga match on Monday, 2 November 2026. Gnistan sit at 12% and the draw at 18%.
The goal expectancy is 3.11 in total, split 2.26 to Inter Turku and 0.85 to Gnistan. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 60% and both teams to score 53%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
The pick for Inter Turku vs Gnistan is inter Turku to win, a 69% chance. At 1.46 with Melbet the market prices it at 68%, against 69% from the model.
For a safer line, inter Turku or draw covers 88% of outcomes at 1.10.
The draw sits at only 18%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Form check: Inter Turku have won 2 of their last 5 with 5 scored and 6 conceded, Gnistan 0 of 5 scoring 4 and conceding 10.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 82%, over 2.5 at 60%, over 3.5 at 38%; under 2.5 is 40% and under 3.5 is 62%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 60%; 1xBet pay 1.53.
BTTS yes stands at 53%. Inter Turku score in 90% of simulations against a 10% clean sheet for Gnistan; Gnistan score in 57% while Inter Turku shut them out 43% of the time.
The most likely scoreline is 2-0 at 11.4%, followed by 1-0 (10.1%) and 2-1 (9.7%).
With the top scoreline at 11.4%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Inter Turku vs Gnistan; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Inter Turku, full-time Inter Turku is the top combination at 46%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 75%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 69% / 18% / 12% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Inter Turku the best chance at 69%, with the draw at 18%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
2-0 is the most likely scoreline at 11.4%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 60%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 53%. Inter Turku find the net in 90% of simulated matches and Gnistan in 57%.
Kick-off is 16:00 UTC on Monday, 2 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.