Club Brugge KVAwayWWWWW
Club Brugge KVAwayWWWWW- Kick-off Wed 4 Nov
- Expected goals
- 3.76 2.09 : 1.67
- Favourite
- 48% PSV Eindhoven
- Over 2.5 goals
- 72% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 72% model chance
- Prices compared
- 6 in the odds table
Best odds for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 4.36 | 3.16 | 1.35 | 3.18 | 1.33 | 3.10 | Bet | |
| 2.05 | 4.20 | 3.05 | 1.35 | 3.18 | 1.33 | 3.10 | Bet | |
| 2.02 | 4.20 | 3.05 | 1.32 | 3.25 | 1.32 | 3.10 | Bet | |
| 2.13 | 4.37 | 3.16 | 1.35 | 3.18 | 1.33 | 3.10 | Bet | |
| 2.13 | 4.37 | 3.16 | 1.35 | 3.18 | 1.33 | 3.10 | Bet | |
| 1.98 | 4.20 | 3.05 | - | - | 1.33 | 2.95 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV prediction: PSV Eindhoven 2.13 (1xBet), draw 4.37 (Betwinner), Club Brugge KV 3.16 (Betwinner).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 98.5%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.35 (22Bet) and under 2.5 3.25 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.33 (22Bet) and no 3.10 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV prediction
PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV prediction and best bet
PSV Eindhoven host Club Brugge KV on Wednesday, 4 November 2026 in the Champions League, and the model has PSV Eindhoven at 48%, the draw at 21% and Club Brugge KV at 31%: that is the PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV prediction in one line.
PSV Eindhoven are expected to score 2.09 and Club Brugge KV 1.67, so the total line is 3.76 goals; over 2.5 lands at 72% and BTTS at 72%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is pSV Eindhoven or Club Brugge KV (no draw) at 79%. Melbet offer the top price at 1.27. That price implies 79%, 0 points under the model figure.
With the draw down at 21%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Over the last 5 matches PSV Eindhoven stand at 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats; Club Brugge KV show 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in 5.
PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
On the goal lines PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV reads 89% for over 1.5, 72% for over 2.5 and 52% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 28%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 72%, best priced 1.35 at 22Bet.
BTTS yes stands at 72%. PSV Eindhoven score in 88% of simulations against a 12% clean sheet for Club Brugge KV; Club Brugge KV score in 81% while PSV Eindhoven shut them out 19% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 72%.
Correct score: 2-1 leads at 8.5%, then 1-1 at 8.1% and 2-2 at 7.1%.
With the top scoreline at 8.5%, correct score stays a long-odds market for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time PSV Eindhoven, full-time PSV Eindhoven is the top combination at 30%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 82%.
Every market for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV
The grid built from 2.09 and 1.67 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV
Who is favourite in PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV?
The model gives PSV Eindhoven the best chance at 48%, with the draw at 21%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
What is the correct score prediction for PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV?
2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 8.5%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 72%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 72%. PSV Eindhoven find the net in 88% of simulated matches and Club Brugge KV in 81%.
What time does PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV kick off?
PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV starts at 20:00 UTC on Wednesday, 4 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.