Skip to the predictions
Live 27 UTC
Primera B Round 29 Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
San LuisHomeWWWWD
1:1Half-time 0:1
RecoletaAwayWLLD
602218
San Luis winDrawRecoleta win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
3.01
2.00 : 1.01
Favourite
60%
San Luis
Over 2.5 goals
58%
model chance
Both teams to score
56%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

San Luis vs Recoleta odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet1.543.944.941.572.141.642.10Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

San Luis to win partner prices

Best 1X2 lines behind the San Luis vs Recoleta prediction: San Luis 1.54 (1xBet), draw 3.94 (1xBet), Recoleta 4.94 (1xBet).

Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 90.4%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.

Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.57 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.14 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.64 (1xBet) and no 2.10 (1xBet).

The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.

60%

Our prediction

San Luis to win
StrongExpected goals 2.00 : 1.01-7.1% against the best price
Double chanceSan Luis or draw
82% chance1.11
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
58% chance1.57
BTTSBoth teams to score
56% chance1.64
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
80% chance1.25fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
10% chance10.00fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time San Luis, full-time San Luis
39% chance2.57fair

San Luis vs Recoleta prediction

Our San Luis vs Recoleta prediction and pick

The San Luis vs Recoleta prediction leans to San Luis: 60% against 18% for Recoleta, with 22% left for the draw, in the Primera B on Saturday, 24 October 2026.

The goal expectancy is 3.01 in total, split 2.00 to San Luis and 1.01 to Recoleta. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 58% and both teams to score 56%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

Our main pick is san Luis to win at 60%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.54. That price implies 65%, 5 points over the model figure.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on San Luis vs Recoleta.

San Luis or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 82% chance, priced 1.11.

The draw sits at only 22%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.

San Luis average 1.2 goals scored and 0.2 conceded across their last 5, Recoleta 1.2 and 2.5 across 4.

How many goals in San Luis vs Recoleta? Lines, BTTS and scorelines

On the goal lines San Luis vs Recoleta reads 80% for over 1.5, 58% for over 2.5 and 36% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 43%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 58%; 1xBet pay 1.57.

The chance of both teams scoring is 56%, built from San Luis scoring in 87% of runs and Recoleta in 64%; clean sheets come at 36% for San Luis and 14% for Recoleta.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for San Luis vs Recoleta: 1-1 (10%), 2-1 (10%) and 1-0 (9.9%).

With the top scoreline at 10%, correct score stays a long-odds market for San Luis vs Recoleta; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time San Luis, full-time San Luis is the top combination at 39%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 74%.

Every market for San Luis vs Recoleta

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for San Luis vs Recoleta, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

San Luis to win60%1.54
Draw22%3.94
Recoleta to win18%4.94
San Luis, draw no bet77%fair 1.30
Recoleta, draw no bet23%fair 4.35

Double chance

San Luis or draw82%1.11
Recoleta or draw40%2.19
San Luis or Recoleta (no draw)78%1.17

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%fair 1.05
Over 1.5 goals80%fair 1.25
Over 2.5 goals58%1.57
Over 3.5 goals36%fair 2.82
Over 4.5 goals19%fair 5.38
Under 1.5 goals20%fair 5.05
Under 2.5 goals43%2.14
Under 3.5 goals65%fair 1.55

BTTS

Both teams to score56%1.64
Not both teams to score44%2.10

Halves

First-half goal74%fair 1.35
Over 1.5 first-half goals39%fair 2.55
Second-half goal81%fair 1.24

Team goals

San Luis to score87%fair 1.16
Recoleta to score64%fair 1.57
San Luis clean sheet36%fair 2.75
Recoleta clean sheet14%fair 7.41
San Luis to win to nil34%fair 2.99
Recoleta to win to nil13%fair 8.00

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-110%
2-110%
1-09.9%
2-09.9%
3-16.6%
3-06.6%

Half-time / full-time

San Luis / San Luis38.9%
Draw / San Luis18.3%
Draw / Draw12.3%
Recoleta / Recoleta10.2%
Draw / Recoleta6.9%

Questions about San Luis vs Recoleta

Who will win San Luis vs Recoleta?

The model gives San Luis the best chance at 60%, with the draw at 22%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.

What scoreline is most likely in San Luis vs Recoleta?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 58% backs the same picture with less variance.

Will both teams score in San Luis vs Recoleta?

The BTTS yes line is rated 56%. San Luis find the net in 87% of simulated matches and Recoleta in 64%.

What time does San Luis vs Recoleta kick off?

San Luis vs Recoleta starts at 20:30 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, San Luis v RecoletaSan Luis to win, 60%
1.54Bet