Skip to the predictions
Live 27 UTC
Primera B Round 29 Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
Rangers de TalcaHomeLWLL
0:1Half-time 0:0
CobreloaAwayWLLWW
442432
Rangers de Talca winDrawCobreloa win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
2.90
1.58 : 1.32
Favourite
44%
Rangers de Talca
Over 2.5 goals
55%
model chance
Both teams to score
58%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

77%

Our prediction

Rangers de Talca or Cobreloa (no draw)
StrongExpected goals 1.58 : 1.32
1.31fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
55% chance1.81fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
58% chance1.72fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
79% chance1.27fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.70fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Rangers de Talca, full-time Rangers de Talca
26% chance3.80fair
First halfFirst-half goal
73% chance1.37fair

Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa prediction

Our Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa prediction and pick

Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa prediction for the Primera B on Saturday, 24 October 2026: the model makes Rangers de Talca marginally ahead at 44%, with the draw at 24% and Cobreloa at 33%.

Rangers de Talca are expected to score 1.58 and Cobreloa 1.32, so the total line is 2.90 goals; over 2.5 lands at 55% and BTTS at 58%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Our main pick is rangers de Talca or Cobreloa (no draw) at 77%. Bookmakers have not opened this line yet; the page shows the fair price until they do.

Rangers de Talca average 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded across their last 4, Cobreloa 2.0 and 1.0 across 5.

Goals, BTTS and correct score for Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa

On the goal lines Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa reads 79% for over 1.5, 55% for over 2.5 and 33% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 45%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 55%.

BTTS yes stands at 58%. Rangers de Talca score in 79% of simulations against a 21% clean sheet for Cobreloa; Cobreloa score in 73% while Rangers de Talca shut them out 27% of the time.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 58%.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.5%, then 2-1 at 9.1% and 1-0 at 8.7%.

Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.5% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Rangers de Talca, full-time Rangers de Talca leads at 26%. A goal before the break is rated 73%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market for Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa

The grid built from 1.58 and 1.32 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Rangers de Talca to win44%fair 2.28
Draw24%fair 4.24
Cobreloa to win33%fair 3.06
Rangers de Talca, draw no bet57%fair 1.75
Cobreloa, draw no bet43%fair 2.34

Double chance

Rangers de Talca or draw67%fair 1.48
Cobreloa or draw56%fair 1.78
Rangers de Talca or Cobreloa (no draw)77%fair 1.31

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%fair 1.06
Over 1.5 goals79%fair 1.27
Over 2.5 goals55%fair 1.81
Over 3.5 goals33%fair 3.03
Over 4.5 goals17%fair 5.95
Under 1.5 goals22%fair 4.65
Under 2.5 goals45%fair 2.24
Under 3.5 goals67%fair 1.49

BTTS

Both teams to score58%fair 1.72
Not both teams to score42%fair 2.39

Halves

First-half goal73%fair 1.37
Over 1.5 first-half goals38%fair 2.67
Second-half goal80%fair 1.25

Team goals

Rangers de Talca to score79%fair 1.26
Cobreloa to score73%fair 1.36
Rangers de Talca clean sheet27%fair 3.75
Cobreloa clean sheet21%fair 4.85
Rangers de Talca to win to nil25%fair 4.07
Cobreloa to win to nil19%fair 5.29

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.5%
2-19.1%
1-08.7%
1-27.6%
0-17.3%
2-06.9%

Half-time / full-time

Rangers de Talca / Rangers de Talca26.3%
Cobreloa / Cobreloa18.5%
Draw / Rangers de Talca14.5%
Draw / Draw14%
Draw / Cobreloa11.3%

Questions about Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa

Rangers de Talca or Cobreloa: which side does the model back?

The model gives Rangers de Talca the best chance at 44%, with the draw at 24%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.5%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 55% backs the same picture with less variance.

Will both teams score in Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa?

The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Rangers de Talca find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Cobreloa in 73%.

When do Rangers de Talca play Cobreloa?

Rangers de Talca vs Cobreloa starts at 20:30 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Rangers de Talca v CobreloaRangers de Talca or Cobreloa (no draw), 77%
1.31fair