Skip to the predictions
Live 34 UTC
Canadian Premier League Semi-finals Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
Cavalry FCHomeLDWWL
Sat 7 Nov
Supra du QuebecAwayWDWWW
661915
Cavalry FC winDrawSupra du Quebec win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
3.44
2.36 : 1.08
Favourite
66%
Cavalry FC
Over 2.5 goals
66%
model chance
Both teams to score
60%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec betting odds by bookmaker

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

66%

Our prediction

Cavalry FC to win
BankerExpected goals 2.36 : 1.08
1.53fair
Double chanceCavalry FC or draw
84% chance1.19fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
66% chance1.51fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
60% chance1.68fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
86% chance1.17fair
ScorelineCorrect score 2-1
10% chance10.42fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Cavalry FC, full-time Cavalry FC
44% chance2.28fair

Cavalry FC v Supra du Quebec head to head

1Cavalry FC wins
0Draws
1Supra du Quebec wins
  • 1 Nov 26Supra du Quebec2:1Cavalry FC
  • 26 Sep 26Cavalry FC6:0Supra du Quebec

2 meetings since coverage began, 9 goals in total: Cavalry FC scored 7, Supra du Quebec scored 2.

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec prediction

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec prediction and best bet

Cavalry FC host Supra du Quebec on Saturday, 7 November 2026 in the Canadian Premier League, and the model has Cavalry FC at 66%, the draw at 19% and Supra du Quebec at 16%: that is the Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec prediction in one line.

Expected goals are 2.36 for Cavalry FC and 1.08 for Supra du Quebec, a total of 3.44, which puts over 2.5 goals at 66% and both teams to score at 60%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Cavalry FC to win is the main selection, rated 66%. Bookmakers have not opened this line yet; the page shows the fair price until they do.

For a safer line, cavalry FC or draw covers 84% of outcomes.

The draw sits at only 19%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.

Form check: Cavalry FC have won 2 of their last 5 with 9 scored and 9 conceded, Supra du Quebec 4 of 5 scoring 13 and conceding 7.

Head to head, the last 2 meetings went 1 to Cavalry FC, 1 to Supra du Quebec and 0 drawn, with 4.5 goals a game and both teams scoring in 1 of them.

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score

Under 2.5 goals is rated 34% and under 3.5 55%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 86% and over 2.5 at 66%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 66%.

The chance of both teams scoring is 60%, built from Cavalry FC scoring in 91% of runs and Supra du Quebec in 66%; clean sheets come at 34% for Cavalry FC and 9% for Supra du Quebec.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 60%.

The most likely scoreline is 2-1 at 9.6%, followed by 2-0 (8.9%) and 1-1 (8.2%).

Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.6% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Cavalry FC, full-time Cavalry FC leads at 44%. A goal before the break is rated 79%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

All markets, Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Cavalry FC to win66%fair 1.53
Draw19%fair 5.41
Supra du Quebec to win16%fair 6.25
Cavalry FC, draw no bet80%fair 1.24
Supra du Quebec, draw no bet20%fair 5.10

Double chance

Cavalry FC or draw84%fair 1.19
Supra du Quebec or draw35%fair 2.90
Cavalry FC or Supra du Quebec (no draw)82%fair 1.23

Goals

Over 0.5 goals97%fair 1.03
Over 1.5 goals86%fair 1.17
Over 2.5 goals66%fair 1.51
Over 3.5 goals45%fair 2.22
Over 4.5 goals26%fair 3.80
Under 1.5 goals14%fair 6.99
Under 2.5 goals34%fair 2.97
Under 3.5 goals55%fair 1.82

BTTS

Both teams to score60%fair 1.68
Not both teams to score40%fair 2.48

Halves

First-half goal79%fair 1.27
Over 1.5 first-half goals46%fair 2.18
Second-half goal85%fair 1.18

Team goals

Cavalry FC to score91%fair 1.10
Supra du Quebec to score66%fair 1.52
Cavalry FC clean sheet34%fair 2.94
Supra du Quebec clean sheet9%fair 10.64
Cavalry FC to win to nil31%fair 3.21
Supra du Quebec to win to nil9%fair 11.49

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

2-19.6%
2-08.9%
1-18.2%
3-17.6%
1-07.6%
3-07%

Half-time / full-time

Cavalry FC / Cavalry FC43.9%
Draw / Cavalry FC18.1%
Draw / Draw9.8%
Supra du Quebec / Supra du Quebec8.8%
Draw / Supra du Quebec5.7%

Questions about Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec

Who is favourite in Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec?

The model gives Cavalry FC the best chance at 66%, with the draw at 19%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.

What scoreline is most likely in Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec?

2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 66%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec?

The BTTS yes line is rated 60%. Cavalry FC find the net in 91% of simulated matches and Supra du Quebec in 66%.

What time does Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec kick off?

Cavalry FC vs Supra du Quebec starts at 21:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Cavalry FC v Supra du QuebecCavalry FC to win, 66%
1.53fair