- Kick-off Sun 8 Nov
- Expected goals
- 2.89 1.53 : 1.36
- Favourite
- 41% TSV Hartberg
- Over 2.5 goals
- 55% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 59% model chance
- Prices compared
- 6 in the odds table
TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 3.44 | 2.58 | 1.74 | 2.02 | 1.59 | 2.21 | Bet | |
| 2.52 | 3.44 | 2.58 | 1.74 | 2.02 | 1.59 | 2.21 | Bet | |
| 2.46 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.75 | 1.98 | 1.59 | 2.14 | Bet | |
| 2.52 | 3.44 | 2.58 | 1.74 | 2.02 | 1.59 | 2.21 | Bet | |
| 2.52 | 3.44 | 2.58 | 1.74 | 2.02 | 1.59 | 2.21 | Bet | |
| 2.42 | 3.55 | 2.65 | 1.72 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.12 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach are 2.52 for TSV Hartberg at 1xBet, 3.55 for the draw at Stake and 2.65 for SCR Altach at Stake.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 94.7%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.75 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.02 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.62 (Stake) and no 2.21 (22Bet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach prediction
TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach prediction and best bet
Nothing separates the sides in the TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach prediction for Sunday, 8 November 2026: 41% home, 26% draw and 34% away in the Austria Bundesliga. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.
The goal expectancy is 2.89 in total, split 1.53 to TSV Hartberg and 1.36 to SCR Altach. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 55% and both teams to score 59%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is tSV Hartberg or SCR Altach (no draw) at 75%. At 1.27 with Betwinner the market prices it at 79%, against 75% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
TSV Hartberg average 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded across their last 5, SCR Altach 2.0 and 1.0 across 5.
TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast
On the goal lines TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach reads 78% for over 1.5, 55% for over 2.5 and 33% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 45%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 55%, best priced 1.75 at BC.Game.
The chance of both teams scoring is 59%, built from TSV Hartberg scoring in 78% of runs and SCR Altach in 74%; clean sheets come at 26% for TSV Hartberg and 22% for SCR Altach.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.6%, followed by 2-1 (8.8%) and 1-0 (8.5%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.6% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time TSV Hartberg, full-time TSV Hartberg is the top combination at 25%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 73%.
Every market rated for TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach
Who is favourite in TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach?
The model gives TSV Hartberg the best chance at 41%, with the draw at 26%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
What is the correct score prediction for TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 55%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Will both teams score in TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach?
The BTTS yes line is rated 59%. TSV Hartberg find the net in 78% of simulated matches and SCR Altach in 74%.
When do TSV Hartberg play SCR Altach?
TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach starts at 13:30 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.