Skip to the predictions
Live 10 UTC
Premier Soccer League Round 32 Sunday, 25 October 2026 FT
HuntersHomeWWWD
1:1Half-time 0:1
HighlandersAwayLLDD
233146
Hunters winDrawHighlanders win
Kick-off
Sun 25 Oct
Expected goals
1.94
0.76 : 1.18
Favourite
46%
Highlanders
Over 2.5 goals
31%
model chance
Both teams to score
38%
model chance
Prices compared
4
in the odds table

Hunters vs Highlanders odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
22Bet4.472.692.062.851.432.481.48Bet
BC.Game4.102.782.02----Bet
Betwinner4.472.692.062.851.432.481.48Bet
Melbet4.472.692.062.851.432.481.48Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Highlanders to win partner prices

Best 1X2 lines behind the Hunters vs Highlanders prediction: Hunters 4.47 (Betwinner), draw 2.78 (BC.Game), Highlanders 2.06 (Betwinner).

Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 93.6%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 2.85 (Betwinner) and under 2.5 1.43 (Betwinner); both teams to score yes pays 2.48 (Betwinner) and no 1.48 (Betwinner).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

77%

Our prediction

Highlanders or draw
StrongExpected goals 0.76 : 1.18-10.1% against the best price
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
70% chance1.43
BTTSNot both teams to score
62% chance1.48
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
58% chance1.73fair
ScorelineCorrect score 0-1
17% chance5.88fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Highlanders, full-time Highlanders
27% chance3.76fair
First halfFirst-half goal
58% chance1.72fair

Hunters vs Highlanders prediction

Our Hunters vs Highlanders prediction and pick

Hunters host Highlanders on Sunday, 25 October 2026 in the Premier Soccer League, and the model has Highlanders at 46%, the draw at 31% and Hunters at 23%: that is the Hunters vs Highlanders prediction in one line.

The goal expectancy is 1.94 in total, split 0.76 to Hunters and 1.18 to Highlanders. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 31% and both teams to score 38%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Our main pick is highlanders or draw at 77%. Betwinner offer the top price at 1.17. That price implies 85%, 9 points over the model figure.

The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.

A 31% draw chance is high for this level and argues against backing either side to win outright.

Hunters average 1.8 goals scored and 1.0 conceded across their last 4, Highlanders 0.2 and 0.8 across 4.

A low-scoring Hunters vs Highlanders? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

On the goal lines Hunters vs Highlanders reads 58% for over 1.5, 31% for over 2.5 and 13% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 70%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 70%; Betwinner pay 1.43.

Both teams to score is 38%: Hunters find the net in 53% of simulated matches and Highlanders in 69%. Hunters keep a clean sheet 31% of the time and Highlanders 47%.

Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 62%.

Correct score: 0-1 leads at 17%, then 0-0 at 14.4% and 1-1 at 12.9%.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Highlanders, full-time Highlanders is the top combination at 27%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 58%.

All markets, Hunters vs Highlanders

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Hunters vs Highlanders, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Hunters to win23%4.47
Draw31%2.78
Highlanders to win46%2.06
Hunters, draw no bet34%fair 2.97
Highlanders, draw no bet66%fair 1.51

Double chance

Hunters or draw54%1.68
Highlanders or draw77%1.17
Hunters or Highlanders (no draw)69%1.41

Goals

Over 0.5 goals86%fair 1.17
Over 1.5 goals58%fair 1.73
Over 2.5 goals31%2.85
Over 3.5 goals13%fair 7.58
Over 4.5 goals5%fair 21.28
Under 1.5 goals42%fair 2.37
Under 2.5 goals70%1.43
Under 3.5 goals87%fair 1.15

BTTS

Both teams to score38%2.48
Not both teams to score62%1.48

Halves

First-half goal58%fair 1.72
Over 1.5 first-half goals22%fair 4.59
Second-half goal66%fair 1.52

Team goals

Hunters to score53%fair 1.88
Highlanders to score69%fair 1.44
Hunters clean sheet31%fair 3.26
Highlanders clean sheet47%fair 2.14
Hunters to win to nil21%fair 4.69
Highlanders to win to nil42%fair 2.38

Odd or even

Odd number of goals49%fair 2.04
Even number of goals51%fair 1.96

Most likely scores

0-117%
0-014.4%
1-112.9%
1-010.9%
0-210%
1-27.6%

Half-time / full-time

Highlanders / Highlanders26.6%
Draw / Draw22.1%
Draw / Highlanders17.6%
Hunters / Hunters12.7%
Draw / Hunters10%

Questions about Hunters vs Highlanders

Hunters or Highlanders: which side does the model back?

The model gives Highlanders the best chance at 46%, with the draw at 31%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What is the correct score prediction for Hunters vs Highlanders?

0-1 is the most likely scoreline at 17%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 31%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Hunters vs Highlanders?

The BTTS yes line is rated 38%. Hunters find the net in 53% of simulated matches and Highlanders in 69%.

When is Hunters vs Highlanders and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 13:00 UTC on Sunday, 25 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Hunters v HighlandersHighlanders or draw, 77%
1.17Bet