Louisville CityHomeWWWDW
Pittsburgh RiverhoundsAwayLWDWL
Louisville CityHomeWWWDW
Pittsburgh RiverhoundsAwayLWDWL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 3.38 | 4.82 | 2.17 | 1.59 | 2.05 | 1.67 | Bet | |
| 1.70 | 3.38 | 5.37 | 2.40 | 1.54 | 2.28 | 1.59 | Bet | |
| 1.67 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.34 | 1.55 | 2.16 | 1.58 | Bet | |
| 1.71 | 3.24 | 4.72 | 2.27 | 1.54 | 2.09 | 1.65 | Bet | |
| 1.70 | 3.38 | 5.37 | 2.40 | 1.54 | 2.28 | 1.59 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Betwinner pay the best Louisville City price at 1.71, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.38 and Melbet have Pittsburgh Riverhounds longest at 5.37.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 93.7%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 2.40 (Melbet) and under 2.5 1.59 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 2.28 (Melbet) and no 1.67 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Louisville City host Pittsburgh Riverhounds on Friday, 30 October 2026 in the USL Championship, and the model has Louisville City at 53%, the draw at 27% and Pittsburgh Riverhounds at 20%: that is the Louisville City vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds prediction in one line.
Louisville City are expected to score 1.50 and Pittsburgh Riverhounds 0.80, so the total line is 2.30 goals; over 2.5 lands at 40% and BTTS at 44%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
The pick for Louisville City vs Pittsburgh Riverhounds is louisville City to win, a 53% chance. The best price in our comparison is 1.71 at Betwinner, which implies 58%, so the model sits 5 points below the market.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
For a safer line, louisville City or draw covers 80% of outcomes at 1.13.
Over the last 5 matches Louisville City stand at 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 defeats; Pittsburgh Riverhounds show 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 60% and under 3.5 80%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 67% and over 2.5 at 40%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 60%, best priced 1.59 at 1xBet.
The chance of both teams scoring is 44%, built from Louisville City scoring in 78% of runs and Pittsburgh Riverhounds in 55%; clean sheets come at 45% for Louisville City and 22% for Pittsburgh Riverhounds.
The most likely scoreline is 1-0 at 15%, followed by 1-1 (12%) and 2-0 (11.3%).
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Louisville City, full-time Louisville City leads at 33%. A goal before the break is rated 65%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 53% / 27% / 20% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Louisville City the best chance at 53%, with the draw at 27%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 15%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 40%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 44%. Louisville City find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Pittsburgh Riverhounds in 55%.
Kick-off is 22:30 UTC on Friday, 30 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.