Celta VigoHomeLWWDL
LevanteAwayDDWLL
Celta VigoHomeLWWDL
LevanteAwayDDWLL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.90 | 4.52 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.02 | Bet | |
| 1.79 | 3.76 | 4.36 | 1.83 | 1.98 | 1.73 | 2.02 | Bet | |
| 1.78 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 1.97 | 1.72 | 2.00 | Bet | |
| 1.86 | 3.90 | 4.52 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.02 | Bet | |
| 1.86 | 3.90 | 4.52 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.73 | 2.02 | Bet | |
| 1.76 | 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.76 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 1.97 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Celta Vigo price at 1.86, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.90 and 1xBet have Levante longest at 4.52.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 98.5%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.90 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.05 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.73 (1xBet) and no 2.02 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Celta Vigo host Levante on Sunday, 8 November 2026 in the LaLiga, and the model has Celta Vigo at 54%, the draw at 24% and Levante at 22%: that is the Celta Vigo vs Levante prediction in one line.
Expected goals are 1.74 for Celta Vigo and 1.03 for Levante, a total of 2.77, which puts over 2.5 goals at 52% and both teams to score at 54%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is celta Vigo to win at 54%. At 1.86 with 1xBet the market prices it at 54%, against 54% from the model.
Celta Vigo or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 78% chance, priced 1.26.
Over the last 5 matches Celta Vigo stand at 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats; Levante show 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
On the goal lines Celta Vigo vs Levante reads 76% for over 1.5, 52% for over 2.5 and 30% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 48%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 52%; 1xBet pay 1.90.
Both teams to score is 54%: Celta Vigo find the net in 82% of simulated matches and Levante in 64%. Celta Vigo keep a clean sheet 36% of the time and Levante 18%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Celta Vigo vs Levante: 1-1 (11.2%), 1-0 (10.9%) and 2-1 (9.8%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.2% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Celta Vigo, full-time Celta Vigo is the top combination at 34%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 71%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 54% / 24% / 22% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Celta Vigo the best chance at 54%, with the draw at 24%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.2%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 52%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 54%. Celta Vigo find the net in 82% of simulated matches and Levante in 64%.
Kick-off is 17:30 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.