Skip to the predictions
Live 20 UTC
K League 1 Relegation Group - 34 Saturday, 31 October 2026 FT
Gwangju FCHomeDWLWD
1:1Half-time 0:0
Gimcheon Sangmu FCAwayWLDLD
322741
Gwangju FC winDrawGimcheon Sangmu FC win
Kick-off
Sat 31 Oct
Expected goals
2.82
1.31 : 1.51
Favourite
41%
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Over 2.5 goals
53%
model chance
Both teams to score
58%
model chance
Prices compared
5
in the odds table

Best odds for Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.903.402.321.771.981.612.18Bet
22Bet2.483.522.741.821.991.652.25Bet
BC.Game2.463.402.661.722.041.602.20Bet
Betwinner2.483.522.741.821.991.652.25Bet
Melbet2.483.522.741.821.991.652.25Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Gimcheon Sangmu FC to win partner prices

Best 1X2 lines behind the Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC prediction: Gwangju FC 2.90 (1xBet), draw 3.52 (Melbet), Gimcheon Sangmu FC 2.74 (Melbet).

The best-price payout across the three results is 100.5%, several points better than any single book offers here.

Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.82 (22Bet) and under 2.5 2.04 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.65 (22Bet) and no 2.25 (22Bet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

73%

Our prediction

Gwangju FC or Gimcheon Sangmu FC (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.31 : 1.51-4.8% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
53% chance1.82
BTTSBoth teams to score
58% chance1.65
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
77% chance1.30fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.47fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Gimcheon Sangmu FC, full-time Gimcheon Sangmu FC
25% chance3.97fair
First halfFirst-half goal
72% chance1.39fair

Gwangju FC v Gimcheon Sangmu FC head to head

0Gwangju FC wins
1Draw
0Gimcheon Sangmu FC wins
  • 6 Sep 26Gimcheon Sangmu FC2:2Gwangju FC

1 meeting since coverage began, 4 goals in total: Gwangju FC scored 2, Gimcheon Sangmu FC scored 2.

Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC prediction

Our Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC prediction and pick

Gwangju FC host Gimcheon Sangmu FC on Saturday, 31 October 2026 in the K League 1, and the model has Gimcheon Sangmu FC at 41%, the draw at 27% and Gwangju FC at 32%: that is the Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC prediction in one line.

Expected goals are 1.31 for Gwangju FC and 1.51 for Gimcheon Sangmu FC, a total of 2.82, which puts over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams to score at 58%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

Gwangju FC or Gimcheon Sangmu FC (no draw) is the main selection, rated 73%. At 1.30 with Melbet the market prices it at 77%, against 73% from the model.

The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.

Gwangju FC average 2.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded across their last 5, Gimcheon Sangmu FC 1.2 and 1.2 across 5.

How many goals in Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC? Lines, BTTS and scorelines

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 77%, over 2.5 at 53%, over 3.5 at 31%; under 2.5 is 47% and under 3.5 is 69%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 53%, best priced 1.82 at 22Bet.

BTTS yes stands at 58%. Gwangju FC score in 73% of simulations against a 27% clean sheet for Gimcheon Sangmu FC; Gimcheon Sangmu FC score in 78% while Gwangju FC shut them out 22% of the time.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 58%.

The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.8%, followed by 0-1 (9%) and 1-2 (8.9%).

With the top scoreline at 11.8%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Gimcheon Sangmu FC, full-time Gimcheon Sangmu FC is the top combination at 25%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 72%.

Every market for Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Gwangju FC to win32%2.90
Draw27%3.52
Gimcheon Sangmu FC to win41%2.74
Gwangju FC, draw no bet44%fair 2.29
Gimcheon Sangmu FC, draw no bet56%fair 1.78

Double chance

Gwangju FC or draw59%1.57
Gimcheon Sangmu FC or draw68%1.54
Gwangju FC or Gimcheon Sangmu FC (no draw)73%1.30

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.06
Over 1.5 goals77%fair 1.30
Over 2.5 goals53%1.82
Over 3.5 goals31%fair 3.19
Over 4.5 goals16%fair 6.45
Under 1.5 goals23%fair 4.39
Under 2.5 goals47%2.04
Under 3.5 goals69%fair 1.46

BTTS

Both teams to score58%1.65
Not both teams to score42%2.25

Halves

First-half goal72%fair 1.39
Over 1.5 first-half goals36%fair 2.76
Second-half goal79%fair 1.27

Team goals

Gwangju FC to score73%fair 1.37
Gimcheon Sangmu FC to score78%fair 1.28
Gwangju FC clean sheet22%fair 4.52
Gimcheon Sangmu FC clean sheet27%fair 3.70
Gwangju FC to win to nil20%fair 4.93
Gimcheon Sangmu FC to win to nil25%fair 4.03

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.8%
0-19%
1-28.9%
1-07.8%
2-17.7%
0-26.8%

Half-time / full-time

Gimcheon Sangmu FC / Gimcheon Sangmu FC25.2%
Gwangju FC / Gwangju FC19.1%
Draw / Draw14.6%
Draw / Gimcheon Sangmu FC14.3%
Draw / Gwangju FC11.7%

Questions about Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC

Who is favourite in Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC?

The model gives Gimcheon Sangmu FC the best chance at 41%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.8%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 53%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Will both teams score in Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC?

The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Gwangju FC find the net in 73% of simulated matches and Gimcheon Sangmu FC in 78%.

When do Gwangju FC play Gimcheon Sangmu FC?

Gwangju FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC starts at 07:30 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Gwangju FC v Gimcheon Sangmu FCGwangju FC or Gimcheon Sangmu FC (no draw), 73%
1.30Bet