Skip to the predictions
Live 21 UTC
K League 1 Relegation Group - 35 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
Gimcheon Sangmu FCHomeWLDLD
Sat 7 Nov
FC AnyangAwayWWDDW
442729
Gimcheon Sangmu FC winDrawFC Anyang win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
2.74
1.53 : 1.21
Favourite
44%
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Over 2.5 goals
52%
model chance
Both teams to score
56%
model chance
Prices compared
5
in the odds table

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang betting odds by bookmaker

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.083.483.301.781.971.642.13Bet
22Bet2.083.483.311.781.971.642.13Bet
BC.Game2.123.403.251.781.951.612.12Bet
Betwinner2.083.483.311.781.971.642.13Bet
Melbet2.083.483.311.781.971.642.13Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Gimcheon Sangmu FC to win partner prices

The top 1X2 prices for Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang are 2.12 for Gimcheon Sangmu FC at BC.Game, 3.48 for the draw at 22Bet and 3.31 for FC Anyang at 22Bet.

Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 94.2%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.

Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.78 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 1.97 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.64 (22Bet) and no 2.13 (22Bet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

74%

Our prediction

Gimcheon Sangmu FC or FC Anyang (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.53 : 1.21-5.9% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
52% chance1.78
BTTSBoth teams to score
56% chance1.64
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
76% chance1.32fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.33fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Gimcheon Sangmu FC, full-time Gimcheon Sangmu FC
27% chance3.72fair
First halfFirst-half goal
71% chance1.41fair

Gimcheon Sangmu FC v FC Anyang head to head

0Gimcheon Sangmu FC wins
0Draws
1FC Anyang wins
  • 10 Oct 26Gimcheon Sangmu FC0:1FC Anyang

1 meeting since coverage began, 1 goals in total: Gimcheon Sangmu FC scored 0, FC Anyang scored 1.

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang prediction

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang prediction and best bet

Gimcheon Sangmu FC are marginally ahead in the Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang prediction, rated 44% to win this K League 1 match on Saturday, 7 November 2026. FC Anyang sit at 30% and the draw at 27%.

The goal expectancy is 2.74 in total, split 1.53 to Gimcheon Sangmu FC and 1.21 to FC Anyang. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 52% and both teams to score 56%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

The pick for Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang is gimcheon Sangmu FC or FC Anyang (no draw), a 74% chance. At 1.28 with BC.Game the market prices it at 78%, against 74% from the model.

The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.

Gimcheon Sangmu FC average 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded across their last 5, FC Anyang 1.2 and 0.6 across 5.

How many goals in Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang? Lines, BTTS and scorelines

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 76%, over 2.5 at 52%, over 3.5 at 30%; under 2.5 is 49% and under 3.5 is 71%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 52%, best priced 1.78 at BC.Game.

BTTS yes stands at 56%. Gimcheon Sangmu FC score in 78% of simulations against a 22% clean sheet for FC Anyang; FC Anyang score in 70% while Gimcheon Sangmu FC shut them out 30% of the time.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang: 1-1 (12%), 1-0 (9.9%) and 2-1 (9.1%).

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Gimcheon Sangmu FC, full-time Gimcheon Sangmu FC is the top combination at 27%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 71%.

Every market for Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 44% / 27% / 30% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Gimcheon Sangmu FC to win44%2.12
Draw27%3.48
FC Anyang to win30%3.31
Gimcheon Sangmu FC, draw no bet60%fair 1.68
FC Anyang, draw no bet40%fair 2.48

Double chance

Gimcheon Sangmu FC or draw70%1.31
FC Anyang or draw56%1.70
Gimcheon Sangmu FC or FC Anyang (no draw)74%1.28

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.07
Over 1.5 goals76%fair 1.32
Over 2.5 goals52%1.78
Over 3.5 goals30%fair 3.39
Over 4.5 goals14%fair 6.99
Under 1.5 goals24%fair 4.15
Under 2.5 goals49%1.97
Under 3.5 goals71%fair 1.42

BTTS

Both teams to score56%1.64
Not both teams to score44%2.13

Halves

First-half goal71%fair 1.41
Over 1.5 first-half goals35%fair 2.87
Second-half goal78%fair 1.29

Team goals

Gimcheon Sangmu FC to score78%fair 1.28
FC Anyang to score70%fair 1.42
Gimcheon Sangmu FC clean sheet30%fair 3.36
FC Anyang clean sheet22%fair 4.61
Gimcheon Sangmu FC to win to nil27%fair 3.65
FC Anyang to win to nil20%fair 5.03

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-112%
1-09.9%
2-19.1%
0-17.8%
2-07.6%
1-27.2%

Half-time / full-time

Gimcheon Sangmu FC / Gimcheon Sangmu FC26.9%
FC Anyang / FC Anyang17.2%
Draw / Gimcheon Sangmu FC15.2%
Draw / Draw15%
Draw / FC Anyang11%

Questions about Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang

Who is favourite in Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang?

The model gives Gimcheon Sangmu FC the best chance at 44%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What scoreline is most likely in Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 52%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Will both teams score in Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang?

The BTTS yes line is rated 56%. Gimcheon Sangmu FC find the net in 78% of simulated matches and FC Anyang in 70%.

When is Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang and where is the result shown?

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang starts at 07:30 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Gimcheon Sangmu FC v FC AnyangGimcheon Sangmu FC or FC Anyang (no draw), 74%
1.28Bet