PodbrezováHomeWLLWL
PodbrezováHomeWLLWL- Kick-off Sun 8 Nov
- Expected goals
- 3.35 2.01 : 1.34
- Favourite
- 52% Podbrezová
- Over 2.5 goals
- 65% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 65% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Best odds for Podbrezová vs Ružomberok
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.88 | 1.41 | 2.52 | 1.45 | 2.56 | Bet | |
| 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.89 | 1.41 | 2.52 | 1.45 | 2.56 | Bet | |
| 1.73 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.47 | 2.52 | 1.46 | 2.42 | Bet | |
| 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.89 | 1.41 | 2.52 | 1.45 | 2.56 | Bet | |
| 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.89 | 1.41 | 2.52 | 1.45 | 2.56 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Podbrezová vs Ružomberok prediction: Podbrezová 1.75 (1xBet), draw 4.00 (22Bet), Ružomberok 3.89 (22Bet).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 92.7%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.47 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.52 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.46 (BC.Game) and no 2.56 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Podbrezová vs Ružomberok prediction
Podbrezová vs Ružomberok prediction, who wins and at what price
The Podbrezová vs Ružomberok prediction leans to Podbrezová: 52% against 25% for Ružomberok, with 23% left for the draw, in the Slovakia Super Liga on Sunday, 8 November 2026.
Expected goals are 2.01 for Podbrezová and 1.34 for Ružomberok, a total of 3.35, which puts over 2.5 goals at 65% and both teams to score at 65%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is podbrezová to win at 52%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.75. That price implies 57%, 5 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Podbrezová vs Ružomberok.
Podbrezová or Ružomberok (no draw) is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 77% chance, priced 1.21.
Podbrezová average 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded across their last 5, Ružomberok 1.4 and 1.4 across 5.
Podbrezová vs Ružomberok over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
On the goal lines Podbrezová vs Ružomberok reads 85% for over 1.5, 65% for over 2.5 and 43% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 35%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 65%; BC.Game pay 1.47.
Both teams to score is 65%: Podbrezová find the net in 87% of simulated matches and Ružomberok in 74%. Podbrezová keep a clean sheet 26% of the time and Ružomberok 13%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 65%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Podbrezová vs Ružomberok: 2-1 (9.5%), 1-1 (9.4%) and 2-0 (7.1%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.5% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Podbrezová, full-time Podbrezová leads at 34%. A goal before the break is rated 78%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market rated for Podbrezová vs Ružomberok
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Podbrezová vs Ružomberok, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Podbrezová vs Ružomberok
Who is favourite in Podbrezová vs Ružomberok?
The model gives Podbrezová the best chance at 52%, with the draw at 23%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in Podbrezová vs Ružomberok?
2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.5%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 65% backs the same picture with less variance.
Is BTTS likely in Podbrezová vs Ružomberok?
The BTTS yes line is rated 65%. Podbrezová find the net in 87% of simulated matches and Ružomberok in 74%.
When do Podbrezová play Ružomberok?
Podbrezová vs Ružomberok starts at 14:30 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.