Skip to the predictions
Live 8 UTC
Slovakia 2. liga Round 16 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
Tatran PrešovHomeDLDWW
Sat 7 Nov
HumennéAwayLLWDD
592219
Tatran Prešov winDrawHumenné win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
2.84
1.88 : 0.96
Favourite
59%
Tatran Prešov
Over 2.5 goals
54%
model chance
Both teams to score
52%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Tatran Prešov vs Humenné odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Tatran Prešov vs Humenné yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

59%

Our prediction

Tatran Prešov to win
StrongExpected goals 1.88 : 0.96
1.70fair
Double chanceTatran Prešov or draw
81% chance1.23fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
54% chance1.86fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
52% chance1.92fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
78% chance1.29fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
11% chance9.09fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Tatran Prešov, full-time Tatran Prešov
38% chance2.67fair

Tatran Prešov vs Humenné prediction

Tatran Prešov vs Humenné prediction, who wins and at what price

Tatran Prešov host Humenné on Saturday, 7 November 2026 in the Slovakia 2. liga, and the model has Tatran Prešov at 59%, the draw at 22% and Humenné at 19%: that is the Tatran Prešov vs Humenné prediction in one line.

The goal expectancy is 2.84 in total, split 1.88 to Tatran Prešov and 0.96 to Humenné. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 54% and both teams to score 52%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Our main pick is tatran Prešov to win at 59%. Bookmakers have not opened this line yet; the page shows the fair price until they do.

Tatran Prešov or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 81% chance.

Form check: Tatran Prešov have won 2 of their last 5 with 9 scored and 6 conceded, Humenné 1 of 5 scoring 9 and conceding 12.

How many goals in Tatran Prešov vs Humenné? Lines, BTTS and scorelines

Under 2.5 goals is rated 46% and under 3.5 68%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 78% and over 2.5 at 54%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 54%.

The chance of both teams scoring is 52%, built from Tatran Prešov scoring in 85% of runs and Humenné in 62%; clean sheets come at 38% for Tatran Prešov and 15% for Humenné.

Correct score: 1-0 leads at 11%, then 1-1 at 10.5% and 2-0 at 10.3%.

Even the leading scoreline holds only 11% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Tatran Prešov, full-time Tatran Prešov leads at 38%. A goal before the break is rated 72%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

All markets, Tatran Prešov vs Humenné

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Tatran Prešov vs Humenné, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Tatran Prešov to win59%fair 1.70
Draw22%fair 4.48
Humenné to win19%fair 5.26
Tatran Prešov, draw no bet76%fair 1.32
Humenné, draw no bet25%fair 4.08

Double chance

Tatran Prešov or draw81%fair 1.23
Humenné or draw41%fair 2.42
Tatran Prešov or Humenné (no draw)78%fair 1.29

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.06
Over 1.5 goals78%fair 1.29
Over 2.5 goals54%fair 1.86
Over 3.5 goals32%fair 3.15
Over 4.5 goals16%fair 6.29
Under 1.5 goals22%fair 4.46
Under 2.5 goals46%fair 2.16
Under 3.5 goals68%fair 1.46

BTTS

Both teams to score52%fair 1.92
Not both teams to score48%fair 2.09

Halves

First-half goal72%fair 1.39
Over 1.5 first-half goals37%fair 2.74
Second-half goal79%fair 1.27

Team goals

Tatran Prešov to score85%fair 1.18
Humenné to score62%fair 1.62
Tatran Prešov clean sheet38%fair 2.61
Humenné clean sheet15%fair 6.54
Tatran Prešov to win to nil35%fair 2.84
Humenné to win to nil14%fair 7.14

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-011%
1-110.5%
2-010.3%
2-19.9%
3-06.5%
3-16.2%

Half-time / full-time

Tatran Prešov / Tatran Prešov37.5%
Draw / Tatran Prešov18.5%
Draw / Draw13.3%
Humenné / Humenné10.4%
Draw / Humenné7.2%

Questions about Tatran Prešov vs Humenné

Tatran Prešov or Humenné: which side does the model back?

The model gives Tatran Prešov the best chance at 59%, with the draw at 22%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.

Tatran Prešov vs Humenné correct score: what does the model say?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 11%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 54%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Tatran Prešov vs Humenné both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 52%. Tatran Prešov find the net in 85% of simulated matches and Humenné in 62%.

When is Tatran Prešov vs Humenné and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 17:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Tatran Prešov v HumennéTatran Prešov to win, 59%
1.70fair