Skip to the predictions
Live 8 UTC
Slovakia 2. liga Round 16 Sunday, 8 November 2026 Kick-off
PetržalkaHomeDDDLL
Sun 8 Nov
Žilina IIAwayWLDWL
482626
Petržalka winDrawŽilina II win
Kick-off
Sun 8 Nov
Expected goals
2.45
1.47 : 0.98
Favourite
48%
Petržalka
Over 2.5 goals
44%
model chance
Both teams to score
48%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Petržalka vs Žilina II odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Petržalka vs Žilina II yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

75%

Our prediction

Petržalka or draw
LeanExpected goals 1.47 : 0.98
1.34fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
56% chance1.79fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
52% chance1.92fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
70% chance1.42fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
13% chance7.87fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Petržalka, full-time Petržalka
29% chance3.42fair
First halfFirst-half goal
67% chance1.50fair

Petržalka vs Žilina II prediction

Petržalka vs Žilina II prediction, who wins and at what price

The Petržalka vs Žilina II prediction leans to Petržalka: 48% against 25% for Žilina II, with 26% left for the draw, in the Slovakia 2. liga on Sunday, 8 November 2026.

Petržalka are expected to score 1.47 and Žilina II 0.98, so the total line is 2.45 goals; over 2.5 lands at 44% and BTTS at 48%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

Petržalka or draw is the main selection, rated 75%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

Form check: Petržalka have won 0 of their last 5 with 3 scored and 5 conceded, Žilina II 2 of 5 scoring 9 and conceding 9.

Under 2.5, both teams to score and the scoreline in Petržalka vs Žilina II

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 70%, over 2.5 at 44%, over 3.5 at 23%; under 2.5 is 56% and under 3.5 is 77%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 56%.

BTTS yes stands at 48%. Petržalka score in 77% of simulations against a 23% clean sheet for Žilina II; Žilina II score in 63% while Petržalka shut them out 38% of the time.

The most likely scoreline is 1-0 at 12.7%, followed by 1-1 (12.4%) and 2-0 (9.3%).

Even the leading scoreline holds only 12.7% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Petržalka, full-time Petržalka is the top combination at 29%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 67%.

Every market for Petržalka vs Žilina II

The grid built from 1.47 and 0.98 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Petržalka to win48%fair 2.07
Draw26%fair 3.79
Žilina II to win25%fair 3.95
Petržalka, draw no bet66%fair 1.52
Žilina II, draw no bet34%fair 2.91

Double chance

Petržalka or draw75%fair 1.34
Žilina II or draw52%fair 1.93
Petržalka or Žilina II (no draw)74%fair 1.36

Goals

Over 0.5 goals91%fair 1.09
Over 1.5 goals70%fair 1.42
Over 2.5 goals44%fair 2.26
Over 3.5 goals23%fair 4.31
Over 4.5 goals10%fair 9.80
Under 1.5 goals30%fair 3.36
Under 2.5 goals56%fair 1.79
Under 3.5 goals77%fair 1.30

BTTS

Both teams to score48%fair 2.08
Not both teams to score52%fair 1.92

Halves

First-half goal67%fair 1.50
Over 1.5 first-half goals30%fair 3.31
Second-half goal74%fair 1.35

Team goals

Petržalka to score77%fair 1.30
Žilina II to score63%fair 1.60
Petržalka clean sheet38%fair 2.67
Žilina II clean sheet23%fair 4.35
Petržalka to win to nil35%fair 2.90
Žilina II to win to nil21%fair 4.72

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.02
Even number of goals50%fair 1.98

Most likely scores

1-012.7%
1-112.4%
2-09.3%
2-19.1%
0-08.6%
0-18.5%

Half-time / full-time

Petržalka / Petržalka29.2%
Draw / Petržalka17%
Draw / Draw16.8%
Žilina II / Žilina II14%
Draw / Žilina II9.8%

Questions about Petržalka vs Žilina II

Who is favourite in Petržalka vs Žilina II?

The model gives Petržalka the best chance at 48%, with the draw at 26%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

Petržalka vs Žilina II correct score: what does the model say?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 12.7%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 44% backs the same picture with less variance.

Petržalka vs Žilina II both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 48%. Petržalka find the net in 77% of simulated matches and Žilina II in 63%.

When do Petržalka play Žilina II?

Petržalka vs Žilina II starts at 09:30 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Petržalka v Žilina IIPetržalka or draw, 75%
1.34fair