Oman ClubAwayLL
Oman ClubAwayLL- Kick-off Sat 24 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.52 0.82 : 1.70
- Favourite
- 58% Oman Club
- Over 2.5 goals
- 46% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 47% model chance
- Prices compared
- 1 in the odds table
Sur vs Oman Club betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.55 | 3.42 | 1.57 | 1.96 | 1.72 | 1.96 | 1.73 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Sur price at 5.55, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.42 and 1xBet have Oman Club longest at 1.57.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 90.1%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.96 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.72 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.96 (1xBet) and no 1.73 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Sur vs Oman Club prediction
Sur vs Oman Club prediction, who wins and at what price
Sur host Oman Club on Saturday, 24 October 2026 in the Professional League, and the model has Oman Club at 58%, the draw at 25% and Sur at 17%: that is the Sur vs Oman Club prediction in one line.
Sur are expected to score 0.82 and Oman Club 1.70, so the total line is 2.52 goals; over 2.5 lands at 46% and BTTS at 47%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Sur vs Oman Club is oman Club to win, a 58% chance. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.57. That price implies 64%, 6 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
For a safer line, oman Club or draw covers 83% of outcomes at 1.08.
How many goals in Sur vs Oman Club? Lines, BTTS and scorelines
On the goal lines Sur vs Oman Club reads 72% for over 1.5, 46% for over 2.5 and 25% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 54%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 54%; 1xBet pay 1.72.
BTTS yes stands at 47%. Sur score in 56% of simulations against a 44% clean sheet for Oman Club; Oman Club score in 82% while Sur shut them out 18% of the time.
Correct score: 0-1 leads at 13.7%, then 0-2 at 11.6% and 1-1 at 11.2%.
With the top scoreline at 13.7%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Sur vs Oman Club; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Oman Club, full-time Oman Club leads at 37%. A goal before the break is rated 68%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market for Sur vs Oman Club
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 17% / 25% / 58% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Sur vs Oman Club
Who is favourite in Sur vs Oman Club?
The model gives Oman Club the best chance at 58%, with the draw at 25%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
What scoreline is most likely in Sur vs Oman Club?
0-1 is the most likely scoreline at 13.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 46%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Is BTTS likely in Sur vs Oman Club?
The BTTS yes line is rated 47%. Sur find the net in 56% of simulated matches and Oman Club in 82%.
When is Sur vs Oman Club and where is the result shown?
Sur vs Oman Club starts at 15:30 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.