Skip to the predictions
Live 7 UTC
Norway 1. Division Round 30 Sunday, 8 November 2026 Kick-off
StabaekHomeLDWWW
Sun 8 Nov
StromsgodsetAwayWWLLW
402337
Stabaek winDrawStromsgodset win
Kick-off
Sun 8 Nov
Expected goals
3.37
1.71 : 1.66
Favourite
40%
Stabaek
Over 2.5 goals
65%
model chance
Both teams to score
66%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Stabaek vs Stromsgodset odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

77%

Our prediction

Stabaek or Stromsgodset (no draw)
StrongExpected goals 1.71 : 1.66
1.30fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
65% chance1.53fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
66% chance1.51fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
85% chance1.18fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
10% chance10.20fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Stabaek, full-time Stabaek
24% chance4.15fair
First halfFirst-half goal
78% chance1.28fair

Stabaek vs Stromsgodset prediction

Stabaek vs Stromsgodset prediction, who wins and at what price

Nothing separates the sides in the Stabaek vs Stromsgodset prediction for Sunday, 8 November 2026: 40% home, 23% draw and 38% away in the Norway 1. Division. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.

Expected goals are 1.71 for Stabaek and 1.66 for Stromsgodset, a total of 3.37, which puts over 2.5 goals at 65% and both teams to score at 66%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Our main pick is stabaek or Stromsgodset (no draw) at 77%. Bookmakers have not opened this line yet; the page shows the fair price until they do.

Form check: Stabaek have won 3 of their last 5 with 9 scored and 5 conceded, Stromsgodset 3 of 5 scoring 14 and conceding 6.

Goals forecast for Stabaek vs Stromsgodset with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

On the goal lines Stabaek vs Stromsgodset reads 85% for over 1.5, 65% for over 2.5 and 44% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 35%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 65%.

The chance of both teams scoring is 66%, built from Stabaek scoring in 82% of runs and Stromsgodset in 81%; clean sheets come at 19% for Stabaek and 18% for Stromsgodset.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 66%.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Stabaek vs Stromsgodset: 1-1 (9.8%), 2-1 (8.3%) and 1-2 (8.1%).

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Stabaek, full-time Stabaek is the top combination at 24%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 78%.

Every market rated for Stabaek vs Stromsgodset

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 40% / 23% / 38% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Stabaek to win40%fair 2.53
Draw23%fair 4.39
Stromsgodset to win38%fair 2.65
Stabaek, draw no bet51%fair 1.95
Stromsgodset, draw no bet49%fair 2.05

Double chance

Stabaek or draw62%fair 1.61
Stromsgodset or draw61%fair 1.65
Stabaek or Stromsgodset (no draw)77%fair 1.30

Goals

Over 0.5 goals97%fair 1.04
Over 1.5 goals85%fair 1.18
Over 2.5 goals65%fair 1.53
Over 3.5 goals44%fair 2.30
Over 4.5 goals25%fair 4.00
Under 1.5 goals15%fair 6.67
Under 2.5 goals35%fair 2.89
Under 3.5 goals57%fair 1.77

BTTS

Both teams to score66%fair 1.51
Not both teams to score34%fair 2.97

Halves

First-half goal78%fair 1.28
Over 1.5 first-half goals45%fair 2.23
Second-half goal84%fair 1.19

Team goals

Stabaek to score82%fair 1.22
Stromsgodset to score81%fair 1.23
Stabaek clean sheet19%fair 5.26
Stromsgodset clean sheet18%fair 5.52
Stabaek to win to nil18%fair 5.71
Stromsgodset to win to nil17%fair 6.02

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-19.8%
2-18.3%
1-28.1%
2-26.9%
1-05.9%
0-15.7%

Half-time / full-time

Stabaek / Stabaek24.1%
Stromsgodset / Stromsgodset22.6%
Draw / Stabaek12.6%
Draw / Stromsgodset12.1%
Draw / Draw11.8%

Questions about Stabaek vs Stromsgodset

Stabaek or Stromsgodset: which side does the model back?

The model gives Stabaek the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 23%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What scoreline is most likely in Stabaek vs Stromsgodset?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.8%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 65% backs the same picture with less variance.

Will both teams score in Stabaek vs Stromsgodset?

The BTTS yes line is rated 66%. Stabaek find the net in 82% of simulated matches and Stromsgodset in 81%.

When do Stabaek play Stromsgodset?

Kick-off is 12:00 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Stabaek v StromsgodsetStabaek or Stromsgodset (no draw), 77%
1.30fair