Skip to the predictions
Live 26 UTC
Northern Ireland Premiership Round 13 Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
Crusaders FCHomeLLLLW
0:5Half-time 0:3
Coleraine FCAwayWWWWD
81280
Crusaders FC winDrawColeraine FC win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
3.67
0.80 : 2.87
Favourite
80%
Coleraine FC
Over 2.5 goals
70%
model chance
Both teams to score
52%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet11.206.401.151.352.741.831.86Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Coleraine FC to win partner prices

The top 1X2 prices for Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC are 11.20 for Crusaders FC at 1xBet, 6.40 for the draw at 1xBet and 1.15 for Coleraine FC at 1xBet.

The best-price payout across the three results is 89.7%, several points better than any single book offers here.

On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.35 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.74 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.83 (1xBet) and no 1.86 (1xBet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

80%

Our prediction

Coleraine FC to win
BankerExpected goals 0.80 : 2.87-8.5% against the best price
Double chanceColeraine FC or draw
92% chance-
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
70% chance1.35
BTTSBoth teams to score
52% chance1.83
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
88% chance1.14fair
ScorelineCorrect score 0-2
11% chance9.52fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Coleraine FC, full-time Coleraine FC
57% chance1.75fair

Crusaders FC v Coleraine FC head to head

0Crusaders FC wins
0Draws
1Coleraine FC wins
  • 5 Sep 26Coleraine FC4:1Crusaders FC

1 meeting since coverage began, 5 goals in total: Crusaders FC scored 1, Coleraine FC scored 4.

Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC prediction

Our Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC prediction and pick

The Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC prediction leans to Coleraine FC: 80% against 8% for Crusaders FC, with 12% left for the draw, in the Northern Ireland Premiership on Saturday, 24 October 2026.

Crusaders FC are expected to score 0.80 and Coleraine FC 2.87, so the total line is 3.67 goals; over 2.5 lands at 70% and BTTS at 52%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Our main pick is coleraine FC to win at 80%. The best price in our comparison is 1.15 at 1xBet, which implies 87%, so the model sits 7 points below the market.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC.

For a safer line, coleraine FC or draw covers 92% of outcomes at -.

The draw sits at only 12%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.

Crusaders FC average 1.0 goals scored and 3.0 conceded across their last 5, Coleraine FC 2.6 and 1.0 across 5.

Goals forecast for Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Under 2.5 goals is rated 31% and under 3.5 50%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 88% and over 2.5 at 70%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 70%; 1xBet pay 1.35.

The chance of both teams scoring is 52%, built from Crusaders FC scoring in 55% of runs and Coleraine FC in 94%; clean sheets come at 6% for Crusaders FC and 45% for Coleraine FC.

The most likely scoreline is 0-2 at 10.5%, followed by 0-3 (10%) and 1-2 (8.4%).

Even the leading scoreline holds only 10.5% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Coleraine FC, full-time Coleraine FC leads at 57%. A goal before the break is rated 81%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market for Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Crusaders FC to win8%11.20
Draw12%6.40
Coleraine FC to win80%1.15
Crusaders FC, draw no bet9%fair 10.87
Coleraine FC, draw no bet91%fair 1.10

Double chance

Crusaders FC or draw20%4.07
Coleraine FC or draw92%-
Crusaders FC or Coleraine FC (no draw)88%1.04

Goals

Over 0.5 goals97%fair 1.03
Over 1.5 goals88%fair 1.14
Over 2.5 goals70%1.35
Over 3.5 goals50%fair 2.00
Over 4.5 goals31%fair 3.27
Under 1.5 goals12%fair 8.33
Under 2.5 goals31%2.74
Under 3.5 goals50%fair 2.00

BTTS

Both teams to score52%1.83
Not both teams to score48%1.86

Halves

First-half goal81%fair 1.24
Over 1.5 first-half goals49%fair 2.03
Second-half goal87%fair 1.15

Team goals

Crusaders FC to score55%fair 1.81
Coleraine FC to score94%fair 1.06
Crusaders FC clean sheet6%fair 17.54
Coleraine FC clean sheet45%fair 2.23
Crusaders FC to win to nil5%fair 19.23
Coleraine FC to win to nil41%fair 2.42

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

0-210.5%
0-310%
1-28.4%
1-38%
0-17.3%
0-47.2%

Half-time / full-time

Coleraine FC / Coleraine FC57%
Draw / Coleraine FC19.2%
Draw / Draw7.1%
Crusaders FC / Crusaders FC4%
Crusaders FC / Coleraine FC3.4%

Questions about Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC

Who is favourite in Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC?

The model gives Coleraine FC the best chance at 80%, with the draw at 12%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.

What scoreline is most likely in Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC?

0-2 is the most likely scoreline at 10.5%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 70% backs the same picture with less variance.

Will both teams score in Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC?

The BTTS yes line is rated 52%. Crusaders FC find the net in 55% of simulated matches and Coleraine FC in 94%.

When is Crusaders FC vs Coleraine FC and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 14:00 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Crusaders FC v Coleraine FCColeraine FC to win, 80%
1.15Bet