Cliftonville FCHomeLLLWW
Carrick RangersAwayWWDDL
Cliftonville FCHomeLLLWW
Carrick RangersAwayWWDDL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.68 | 2.89 | 1.44 | 2.43 | 1.41 | 2.66 | Bet | |
| 1.92 | 3.68 | 3.20 | 1.47 | 2.35 | 1.45 | 2.53 | Bet | |
| 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.51 | 2.42 | 1.44 | 2.46 | Bet | |
| 2.10 | 3.70 | 3.08 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 | Bet | |
| 2.10 | 3.70 | 3.08 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Cliftonville FC vs Carrick Rangers are 2.10 for Cliftonville FC at Melbet, 3.80 for the draw at BC.Game and 3.20 for Carrick Rangers at 22Bet.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 95.1%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.51 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.50 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.50 (Melbet) and no 2.66 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
1 meeting since coverage began, 4 goals in total: Cliftonville FC scored 3, Carrick Rangers scored 1.
The Cliftonville FC vs Carrick Rangers prediction leans to Cliftonville FC: 43% against 35% for Carrick Rangers, with 22% left for the draw, in the Northern Ireland Premiership on Saturday, 31 October 2026.
The goal expectancy is 3.33 in total, split 1.77 to Cliftonville FC and 1.56 to Carrick Rangers. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 65% and both teams to score 65%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is cliftonville FC or Carrick Rangers (no draw) at 78%. The best price in our comparison is 1.25 at Betwinner, which implies 80%, so the model sits 2 points below the market.
Form check: Cliftonville FC have won 2 of their last 5 with 11 scored and 6 conceded, Carrick Rangers 2 of 5 scoring 12 and conceding 12.
On the goal lines Cliftonville FC vs Carrick Rangers reads 85% for over 1.5, 65% for over 2.5 and 43% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 35%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 65%, best priced 1.51 at BC.Game.
The chance of both teams scoring is 65%, built from Cliftonville FC scoring in 83% of runs and Carrick Rangers in 79%; clean sheets come at 21% for Cliftonville FC and 17% for Carrick Rangers.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 65%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Cliftonville FC vs Carrick Rangers: 1-1 (9.9%), 2-1 (8.7%) and 1-2 (7.7%).
With the top scoreline at 9.9%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Cliftonville FC vs Carrick Rangers; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Cliftonville FC, full-time Cliftonville FC is the top combination at 26%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 78%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 43% / 22% / 35% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Cliftonville FC the best chance at 43%, with the draw at 22%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.9%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 65% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 65%. Cliftonville FC find the net in 83% of simulated matches and Carrick Rangers in 79%.
Kick-off is 15:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.