Skip to the predictions
Live 26 UTC
Ligue 2 Round 12 Friday, 6 November 2026 Kick-off
PAUHomeWWWWW
Fri 6 Nov
NantesAwayWDLLD
342838
PAU winDrawNantes win
Kick-off
Fri 6 Nov
Expected goals
2.67
1.29 : 1.38
Favourite
38%
Nantes
Over 2.5 goals
50%
model chance
Both teams to score
56%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

PAU vs Nantes odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.983.352.291.831.911.652.11Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Nantes to win partner prices

1xBet pay the best PAU price at 2.98, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.35 and 1xBet have Nantes longest at 2.29.

Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 93.4%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.83 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.91 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.65 (1xBet) and no 2.11 (1xBet).

The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.

72%

Our prediction

PAU or Nantes (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.29 : 1.38-6.6% against the best price
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
50% chance1.91
BTTSBoth teams to score
56% chance1.65
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
75% chance1.34fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.13fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Nantes, full-time Nantes
23% chance4.33fair
First halfFirst-half goal
70% chance1.43fair

PAU vs Nantes prediction

PAU vs Nantes prediction, who wins and at what price

Nothing separates the sides in the PAU vs Nantes prediction for Friday, 6 November 2026: 34% home, 28% draw and 38% away in the Ligue 2. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.

Expected goals are 1.29 for PAU and 1.38 for Nantes, a total of 2.67, which puts over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams to score at 56%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

Our main pick is pAU or Nantes (no draw) at 72%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.29. That price implies 78%, 5 points over the model figure.

The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.

PAU average 2.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded across their last 5, Nantes 1.0 and 1.2 across 5.

PAU vs Nantes goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 75%, over 2.5 at 50%, over 3.5 at 28%; under 2.5 is 50% and under 3.5 is 72%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 50%; 1xBet pay 1.91.

Both teams to score is 56%: PAU find the net in 73% of simulated matches and Nantes in 75%. PAU keep a clean sheet 25% of the time and Nantes 28%.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 12.3%, then 0-1 at 9.6% and 1-0 at 8.9%.

With the top scoreline at 12.3%, correct score stays a long-odds market for PAU vs Nantes; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Nantes, full-time Nantes leads at 23%. A goal before the break is rated 70%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market rated for PAU vs Nantes

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for PAU vs Nantes, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

PAU to win34%2.98
Draw28%3.35
Nantes to win38%2.29
PAU, draw no bet47%fair 2.13
Nantes, draw no bet53%fair 1.89

Double chance

PAU or draw62%1.58
Nantes or draw66%1.36
PAU or Nantes (no draw)72%1.29

Goals

Over 0.5 goals93%fair 1.07
Over 1.5 goals75%fair 1.34
Over 2.5 goals50%1.83
Over 3.5 goals28%fair 3.58
Over 4.5 goals13%fair 7.52
Under 1.5 goals25%fair 3.94
Under 2.5 goals50%1.91
Under 3.5 goals72%fair 1.39

BTTS

Both teams to score56%1.65
Not both teams to score44%2.11

Halves

First-half goal70%fair 1.43
Over 1.5 first-half goals34%fair 2.96
Second-half goal77%fair 1.30

Team goals

PAU to score73%fair 1.38
Nantes to score75%fair 1.34
PAU clean sheet25%fair 3.97
Nantes clean sheet28%fair 3.64
PAU to win to nil23%fair 4.33
Nantes to win to nil25%fair 3.95

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-112.3%
0-19.6%
1-08.9%
1-28.5%
2-18%
0-06.9%

Half-time / full-time

Nantes / Nantes23.1%
PAU / PAU20.3%
Draw / Draw15.6%
Draw / Nantes13.8%
Draw / PAU12.6%

Questions about PAU vs Nantes

Who is favourite in PAU vs Nantes?

The model gives Nantes the best chance at 38%, with the draw at 28%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What scoreline is most likely in PAU vs Nantes?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.3%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 50%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

PAU vs Nantes both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 56%. PAU find the net in 73% of simulated matches and Nantes in 75%.

When do PAU play Nantes?

PAU vs Nantes starts at 19:00 UTC on Friday, 6 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, PAU v NantesPAU or Nantes (no draw), 72%
1.29Bet