Skip to the predictions
Live 33 UTC
Veikkausliiga Championship Group - 32 Sunday, 8 November 2026 Kick-off
GnistanHomeDLLLD
Sun 8 Nov
VPSAwayLWLLD
552718
Gnistan winDrawVPS win
Kick-off
Sun 8 Nov
Expected goals
2.20
1.47 : 0.73
Favourite
55%
Gnistan
Over 2.5 goals
38%
model chance
Both teams to score
40%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Best odds for Gnistan vs VPS

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Gnistan vs VPS yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

55%

Our prediction

Gnistan to win
StrongExpected goals 1.47 : 0.73
1.81fair
Double chanceGnistan or draw
82% chance1.23fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
62% chance1.61fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
60% chance1.66fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
65% chance1.55fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
16% chance6.13fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Gnistan, full-time Gnistan
33% chance2.99fair

Gnistan v VPS head to head

0Gnistan wins
0Draws
1VPS wins
  • 12 Oct 26VPS1:0Gnistan

1 meeting since coverage began, 1 goals in total: Gnistan scored 0, VPS scored 1.

Gnistan vs VPS prediction

Our Gnistan vs VPS prediction and pick

The Gnistan vs VPS prediction leans to Gnistan: 55% against 18% for VPS, with 27% left for the draw, in the Veikkausliiga on Sunday, 8 November 2026.

Gnistan are expected to score 1.47 and VPS 0.73, so the total line is 2.20 goals; over 2.5 lands at 38% and BTTS at 40%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Our main pick is gnistan to win at 55%. Bookmakers have not opened this line yet; the page shows the fair price until they do.

Gnistan or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 82% chance.

Gnistan average 0.8 goals scored and 2.0 conceded across their last 5, VPS 0.2 and 1.8 across 5.

A low-scoring Gnistan vs VPS? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

On the goal lines Gnistan vs VPS reads 65% for over 1.5, 38% for over 2.5 and 18% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 62%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 62%.

The chance of both teams scoring is 40%, built from Gnistan scoring in 77% of runs and VPS in 52%; clean sheets come at 48% for Gnistan and 23% for VPS.

Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 60%.

The most likely scoreline is 1-0 at 16.3%, followed by 2-0 (12%) and 1-1 (11.9%).

Half-time / full-time: half-time Gnistan, full-time Gnistan is the top combination at 33%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 63%.

Every market for Gnistan vs VPS

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 55% / 27% / 18% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Gnistan to win55%fair 1.81
Draw27%fair 3.77
VPS to win18%fair 5.43
Gnistan, draw no bet75%fair 1.33
VPS, draw no bet25%fair 4.00

Double chance

Gnistan or draw82%fair 1.23
VPS or draw45%fair 2.23
Gnistan or VPS (no draw)74%fair 1.36

Goals

Over 0.5 goals89%fair 1.12
Over 1.5 goals65%fair 1.55
Over 2.5 goals38%fair 2.65
Over 3.5 goals18%fair 5.52
Over 4.5 goals7%fair 13.89
Under 1.5 goals36%fair 2.82
Under 2.5 goals62%fair 1.61
Under 3.5 goals82%fair 1.22

BTTS

Both teams to score40%fair 2.51
Not both teams to score60%fair 1.66

Halves

First-half goal63%fair 1.59
Over 1.5 first-half goals26%fair 3.83
Second-half goal70%fair 1.42

Team goals

Gnistan to score77%fair 1.30
VPS to score52%fair 1.93
Gnistan clean sheet48%fair 2.07
VPS clean sheet23%fair 4.35
Gnistan to win to nil44%fair 2.26
VPS to win to nil17%fair 5.92

Odd or even

Odd number of goals49%fair 2.02
Even number of goals51%fair 1.98

Most likely scores

1-016.3%
2-012%
1-111.9%
0-011.1%
2-18.7%
0-18.1%

Half-time / full-time

Gnistan / Gnistan33.4%
Draw / Gnistan19.5%
Draw / Draw18.4%
VPS / VPS9.9%
Draw / VPS7.8%

Questions about Gnistan vs VPS

Who is favourite in Gnistan vs VPS?

The model gives Gnistan the best chance at 55%, with the draw at 27%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.

What scoreline is most likely in Gnistan vs VPS?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 16.3%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 38% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in Gnistan vs VPS?

The BTTS yes line is rated 40%. Gnistan find the net in 77% of simulated matches and VPS in 52%.

When do Gnistan play VPS?

Kick-off is 13:00 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Gnistan v VPSGnistan to win, 55%
1.81fair