Skip to the predictions
Live 21 UTC
Czech Liga Round 14 Sunday, 8 November 2026 Kick-off
Slavia PrahaHomeDDDWW
Sun 8 Nov
ArtisAwayDWDD
83125
Slavia Praha winDrawArtis win
Kick-off
Sun 8 Nov
Expected goals
3.56
2.90 : 0.66
Favourite
83%
Slavia Praha
Over 2.5 goals
67%
model chance
Both teams to score
46%
model chance
Prices compared
5
in the odds table

Slavia Praha vs Artis odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet1.166.7014.801.372.662.021.71Bet
22Bet1.166.7014.801.372.662.021.71Bet
BC.Game1.185.8013.001.432.662.021.65Bet
Betwinner1.166.7014.801.372.662.021.71Bet
Melbet1.166.7014.801.372.662.021.71Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Slavia Praha to win partner prices

Best 1X2 lines behind the Slavia Praha vs Artis prediction: Slavia Praha 1.18 (BC.Game), draw 6.70 (Melbet), Artis 14.80 (Melbet).

The best-price payout across the three results is 94%, several points better than any single book offers here.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.43 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.66 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 2.02 (BC.Game) and no 1.71 (Melbet).

Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.

83%

Our prediction

Slavia Praha to win
BankerExpected goals 2.90 : 0.66-2.7% against the best price
Double chanceSlavia Praha or draw
95% chance-
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
67% chance1.43
BTTSNot both teams to score
54% chance1.71
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
87% chance1.15fair
ScorelineCorrect score 2-0
12% chance8.33fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Slavia Praha, full-time Slavia Praha
60% chance1.67fair

Slavia Praha vs Artis prediction

Slavia Praha vs Artis prediction, who wins and at what price

Slavia Praha are a strong favourite in the Slavia Praha vs Artis prediction, rated 83% to win this Czech Liga match on Sunday, 8 November 2026. Artis sit at 5% and the draw at 12%.

Expected goals are 2.90 for Slavia Praha and 0.66 for Artis, a total of 3.56, which puts over 2.5 goals at 67% and both teams to score at 46%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

Slavia Praha to win is the main selection, rated 83%. BC.Game offer the top price at 1.18. That price implies 85%, 2 points over the model figure.

For a safer line, slavia Praha or draw covers 95% of outcomes at -.

The draw sits at only 12%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.

Form check: Slavia Praha have won 2 of their last 5 with 12 scored and 3 conceded, Artis 1 of 4 scoring 6 and conceding 4.

Goals forecast for Slavia Praha vs Artis with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 87%, over 2.5 at 67%, over 3.5 at 48%; under 2.5 is 33% and under 3.5 is 53%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 67%; BC.Game pay 1.43.

BTTS yes stands at 46%. Slavia Praha score in 95% of simulations against a 6% clean sheet for Artis; Artis score in 48% while Slavia Praha shut them out 52% of the time.

Correct score: 2-0 leads at 12%, then 3-0 at 11.6% and 4-0 at 8.4%.

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Slavia Praha, full-time Slavia Praha leads at 60%. A goal before the break is rated 80%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market for Slavia Praha vs Artis

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Slavia Praha vs Artis, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Slavia Praha to win83%1.18
Draw12%6.70
Artis to win5%14.80
Slavia Praha, draw no bet94%fair 1.06
Artis, draw no bet6%fair 16.39

Double chance

Slavia Praha or draw95%-
Artis or draw18%4.61
Slavia Praha or Artis (no draw)88%1.08

Goals

Over 0.5 goals97%fair 1.03
Over 1.5 goals87%fair 1.15
Over 2.5 goals67%1.43
Over 3.5 goals48%fair 2.11
Over 4.5 goals29%fair 3.51
Under 1.5 goals13%fair 7.63
Under 2.5 goals33%2.66
Under 3.5 goals53%fair 1.90

BTTS

Both teams to score46%2.02
Not both teams to score54%1.71

Halves

First-half goal80%fair 1.25
Over 1.5 first-half goals48%fair 2.10
Second-half goal86%fair 1.16

Team goals

Slavia Praha to score95%fair 1.06
Artis to score48%fair 2.07
Slavia Praha clean sheet52%fair 1.93
Artis clean sheet6%fair 18.18
Slavia Praha to win to nil48%fair 2.10
Artis to win to nil5%fair 20.00

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

2-012%
3-011.6%
4-08.4%
1-08.2%
2-17.9%
3-17.6%

Half-time / full-time

Slavia Praha / Slavia Praha60%
Draw / Slavia Praha19.6%
Draw / Draw6.8%
Artis / Artis3%
Artis / Slavia Praha3%

Questions about Slavia Praha vs Artis

Who is favourite in Slavia Praha vs Artis?

The model gives Slavia Praha the best chance at 83%, with the draw at 12%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.

Slavia Praha vs Artis correct score: what does the model say?

2-0 is the most likely scoreline at 12%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 67%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Slavia Praha vs Artis?

The BTTS yes line is rated 46%. Slavia Praha find the net in 95% of simulated matches and Artis in 48%.

When is Slavia Praha vs Artis and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 14:00 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Slavia Praha v ArtisSlavia Praha to win, 83%
1.18Bet