Inter San CarlosHomeDWLLL
CS CartaginesAwayWWLDW
Inter San CarlosHomeDWLLL
CS CartaginesAwayWWLDW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 3.16 | 2.33 | 1.86 | 1.81 | 1.68 | 2.04 | Bet | |
| 2.78 | 3.16 | 2.33 | 1.86 | 1.81 | 1.68 | 2.04 | Bet | |
| 2.78 | 3.16 | 2.33 | 1.86 | 1.81 | 1.68 | 2.04 | Bet | |
| 2.78 | 3.16 | 2.33 | 1.86 | 1.81 | 1.68 | 2.04 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Inter San Carlos vs CS Cartagines are 2.78 for Inter San Carlos at 1xBet, 3.16 for the draw at 22Bet and 2.33 for CS Cartagines at 22Bet.
The best-price payout across the three results is 90.5%, several points better than any single book offers here.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.86 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.81 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.68 (22Bet) and no 2.04 (22Bet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Inter San Carlos host CS Cartagines on Thursday, 5 November 2026 in the Costa Rica Primera División, and the model has CS Cartagines at 40%, the draw at 28% and Inter San Carlos at 32%: that is the Inter San Carlos vs CS Cartagines prediction in one line.
Inter San Carlos are expected to score 1.27 and CS Cartagines 1.45, so the total line is 2.72 goals; over 2.5 lands at 51% and BTTS at 56%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Inter San Carlos or CS Cartagines (no draw) is the main selection, rated 72%. 22Bet offer the top price at 1.27. That price implies 79%, 7 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Form check: Inter San Carlos have won 1 of their last 5 with 8 scored and 11 conceded, CS Cartagines 3 of 5 scoring 8 and conceding 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 76%, over 2.5 at 51%, over 3.5 at 29%; under 2.5 is 49% and under 3.5 is 71%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 51%, best priced 1.86 at 22Bet.
Both teams to score is 56%: Inter San Carlos find the net in 72% of simulated matches and CS Cartagines in 77%. Inter San Carlos keep a clean sheet 24% of the time and CS Cartagines 28%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Inter San Carlos vs CS Cartagines: 1-1 (12.1%), 0-1 (9.6%) and 1-2 (8.8%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 12.1% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time CS Cartagines, full-time CS Cartagines leads at 25%. A goal before the break is rated 71%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Inter San Carlos vs CS Cartagines, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives CS Cartagines the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 28%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.1%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 51%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 56%. Inter San Carlos find the net in 72% of simulated matches and CS Cartagines in 77%.
Kick-off is 23:00 UTC on Thursday, 5 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.