Skip to the predictions
Live 22 UTC
Liga Profesional Clausura - 16 Sunday, 8 November 2026 Kick-off
Barracas CentralHomeWWDWD
Sun 8 Nov
Racing ClubAwayWLDLW
403030
Barracas Central winDrawRacing Club win
Kick-off
Sun 8 Nov
Expected goals
2.23
1.22 : 1.01
Favourite
40%
Barracas Central
Over 2.5 goals
38%
model chance
Both teams to score
46%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Best odds for Barracas Central vs Racing Club

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.682.982.912.491.541.991.73Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Barracas Central to win partner prices

1xBet pay the best Barracas Central price at 2.68, 1xBet lead the draw at 2.98 and 1xBet have Racing Club longest at 2.91.

Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 95%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.

On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 2.49 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.54 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.99 (1xBet) and no 1.73 (1xBet).

The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.

70%

Our prediction

Barracas Central or Racing Club (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.22 : 1.01-1.6% against the best price
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
62% chance1.54
BTTSNot both teams to score
55% chance1.73
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
65% chance1.53fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
13% chance7.58fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Barracas Central, full-time Barracas Central
24% chance4.20fair
First halfFirst-half goal
63% chance1.58fair

Barracas Central vs Racing Club prediction

Barracas Central vs Racing Club prediction, who wins and at what price

Barracas Central vs Racing Club prediction for the Liga Profesional on Sunday, 8 November 2026: the model makes Barracas Central marginally ahead at 40%, with the draw at 30% and Racing Club at 30%.

Barracas Central are expected to score 1.22 and Racing Club 1.01, so the total line is 2.23 goals; over 2.5 lands at 38% and BTTS at 46%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Our main pick is barracas Central or Racing Club (no draw) at 70%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.40. That price implies 71%, 1 points over the model figure.

Barracas Central average 2.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded across their last 5, Racing Club 1.0 and 1.2 across 5.

A low-scoring Barracas Central vs Racing Club? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 65%, over 2.5 at 38%, over 3.5 at 19%; under 2.5 is 62% and under 3.5 is 81%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 62%; 1xBet pay 1.54.

Both teams to score is 46%: Barracas Central find the net in 71% of simulated matches and Racing Club in 64%. Barracas Central keep a clean sheet 36% of the time and Racing Club 30%.

The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 13.2%, followed by 1-0 (13.1%) and 0-1 (10.9%).

Even the leading scoreline holds only 13.2% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Barracas Central, full-time Barracas Central leads at 24%. A goal before the break is rated 63%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

All markets, Barracas Central vs Racing Club

The grid built from 1.22 and 1.01 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Barracas Central to win40%2.68
Draw30%2.98
Racing Club to win30%2.91
Barracas Central, draw no bet58%fair 1.74
Racing Club, draw no bet43%fair 2.35

Double chance

Barracas Central or draw70%1.41
Racing Club or draw60%1.47
Barracas Central or Racing Club (no draw)70%1.40

Goals

Over 0.5 goals89%fair 1.12
Over 1.5 goals65%fair 1.53
Over 2.5 goals38%2.49
Over 3.5 goals19%fair 5.35
Over 4.5 goals8%fair 13.16
Under 1.5 goals35%fair 2.88
Under 2.5 goals62%1.54
Under 3.5 goals81%fair 1.23

BTTS

Both teams to score46%1.99
Not both teams to score55%1.73

Halves

First-half goal63%fair 1.58
Over 1.5 first-half goals27%fair 3.76
Second-half goal71%fair 1.41

Team goals

Barracas Central to score71%fair 1.42
Racing Club to score64%fair 1.57
Barracas Central clean sheet36%fair 2.75
Racing Club clean sheet30%fair 3.39
Barracas Central to win to nil34%fair 2.99
Racing Club to win to nil27%fair 3.68

Odd or even

Odd number of goals49%fair 2.02
Even number of goals51%fair 1.98

Most likely scores

1-113.2%
1-013.1%
0-110.9%
0-010.8%
2-18.1%
2-08%

Half-time / full-time

Barracas Central / Barracas Central23.8%
Draw / Draw19.2%
Racing Club / Racing Club17%
Draw / Barracas Central15.3%
Draw / Racing Club11.9%

Questions about Barracas Central vs Racing Club

Who will win Barracas Central vs Racing Club?

The model gives Barracas Central the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 30%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

Barracas Central vs Racing Club correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 13.2%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 38% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in Barracas Central vs Racing Club?

The BTTS yes line is rated 46%. Barracas Central find the net in 71% of simulated matches and Racing Club in 64%.

What time does Barracas Central vs Racing Club kick off?

Kick-off is 21:00 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Barracas Central v Racing ClubBarracas Central or Racing Club (no draw), 70%
1.40Bet