Skip to the predictions
Live 25 UTC
Girabola Round 10 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
Bravos do Maquis FCHomeWDDDW
Sat 7 Nov
InterclubeAwayLDWLD
503119
Bravos do Maquis FC winDrawInterclube win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
1.85
1.20 : 0.65
Favourite
50%
Bravos do Maquis FC
Over 2.5 goals
28%
model chance
Both teams to score
33%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Bravos do Maquis FC vs Interclube odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

80%

Our prediction

Bravos do Maquis FC or draw
StrongExpected goals 1.20 : 0.65
1.25fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
72% chance1.39fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
67% chance1.50fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
55% chance1.81fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
19% chance5.29fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Bravos do Maquis FC, full-time Bravos do Maquis FC
29% chance3.47fair
First halfFirst-half goal
57% chance1.77fair

Bravos do Maquis FC vs Interclube prediction

Bravos do Maquis FC vs Interclube prediction and best bet

Bravos do Maquis FC vs Interclube prediction for the Girabola on Saturday, 7 November 2026: the model makes Bravos do Maquis FC a narrow favourite at 50%, with the draw at 31% and Interclube at 20%.

Expected goals are 1.20 for Bravos do Maquis FC and 0.65 for Interclube, a total of 1.85, which puts over 2.5 goals at 28% and both teams to score at 33%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

The pick for Bravos do Maquis FC vs Interclube is bravos do Maquis FC or draw, a 80% chance. Bookmakers have not opened this line yet; the page shows the fair price until they do.

The draw is live at 31%, above the one-in-four baseline, which is why the double chance beats the straight win here.

Bravos do Maquis FC average 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded across their last 5, Interclube 0.6 and 1.0 across 5.

Under 2.5, both teams to score and the scoreline in Bravos do Maquis FC vs Interclube

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 55%, over 2.5 at 28%, over 3.5 at 12%; under 2.5 is 72% and under 3.5 is 88%.

The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 72%.

Both teams to score is 33%: Bravos do Maquis FC find the net in 70% of simulated matches and Interclube in 48%. Bravos do Maquis FC keep a clean sheet 52% of the time and Interclube 30%.

Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 67%.

Correct score: 1-0 leads at 18.9%, then 0-0 at 15.7% and 1-1 at 12.3%.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Bravos do Maquis FC, full-time Bravos do Maquis FC leads at 29%. A goal before the break is rated 57%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market rated for Bravos do Maquis FC vs Interclube

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 50% / 31% / 20% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Bravos do Maquis FC to win50%fair 2.02
Draw31%fair 3.27
Interclube to win20%fair 5.03
Bravos do Maquis FC, draw no bet71%fair 1.40
Interclube, draw no bet29%fair 3.50

Double chance

Bravos do Maquis FC or draw80%fair 1.25
Interclube or draw51%fair 1.98
Bravos do Maquis FC or Interclube (no draw)70%fair 1.44

Goals

Over 0.5 goals84%fair 1.19
Over 1.5 goals55%fair 1.81
Over 2.5 goals28%fair 3.53
Over 3.5 goals12%fair 8.55
Over 4.5 goals4%fair 25.00
Under 1.5 goals45%fair 2.23
Under 2.5 goals72%fair 1.39
Under 3.5 goals88%fair 1.13

BTTS

Both teams to score33%fair 3.00
Not both teams to score67%fair 1.50

Halves

First-half goal57%fair 1.77
Over 1.5 first-half goals20%fair 4.93
Second-half goal64%fair 1.56

Team goals

Bravos do Maquis FC to score70%fair 1.43
Interclube to score48%fair 2.09
Bravos do Maquis FC clean sheet52%fair 1.92
Interclube clean sheet30%fair 3.32
Bravos do Maquis FC to win to nil46%fair 2.19
Interclube to win to nil18%fair 5.46

Odd or even

Odd number of goals49%fair 2.05
Even number of goals51%fair 1.95

Most likely scores

1-018.9%
0-015.7%
1-112.3%
2-011.3%
0-110.2%
2-17.4%

Half-time / full-time

Bravos do Maquis FC / Bravos do Maquis FC28.8%
Draw / Draw22.9%
Draw / Bravos do Maquis FC19%
Interclube / Interclube10.5%
Draw / Interclube8.8%

Questions about Bravos do Maquis FC vs Interclube

Bravos do Maquis FC or Interclube: which side does the model back?

The model gives Bravos do Maquis FC the best chance at 50%, with the draw at 31%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What scoreline is most likely in Bravos do Maquis FC vs Interclube?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 18.9%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 28% backs the same picture with less variance.

Will both teams score in Bravos do Maquis FC vs Interclube?

The BTTS yes line is rated 33%. Bravos do Maquis FC find the net in 70% of simulated matches and Interclube in 48%.

When is Bravos do Maquis FC vs Interclube and where is the result shown?

Bravos do Maquis FC vs Interclube starts at 14:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Bravos do Maquis FC v InterclubeBravos do Maquis FC or draw, 80%
1.25fair