Skip to the predictions
Live 12 UTC
Premier Soccer League Round 33 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
Bulawayo ChiefsHomeLLLW
Sat 7 Nov
HuntersAwayWWWD
373132
Bulawayo Chiefs winDrawHunters win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
1.93
1.02 : 0.91
Favourite
37%
Bulawayo Chiefs
Over 2.5 goals
31%
model chance
Both teams to score
38%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Best odds for Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

69%

Our prediction

Bulawayo Chiefs or draw
LeanExpected goals 1.02 : 0.91
1.46fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
70% chance1.44fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
62% chance1.62fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
58% chance1.74fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
15% chance6.76fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Draw, full-time Draw
23% chance4.42fair
First halfFirst-half goal
58% chance1.72fair

Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters prediction

Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters prediction and best bet

Nothing separates the sides in the Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters prediction for Saturday, 7 November 2026: 37% home, 31% draw and 31% away in the Premier Soccer League. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.

Expected goals are 1.02 for Bulawayo Chiefs and 0.91 for Hunters, a total of 1.93, which puts over 2.5 goals at 31% and both teams to score at 38%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

The pick for Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters is bulawayo Chiefs or draw, a 69% chance. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

A 31% draw chance is high for this level and argues against backing either side to win outright.

Bulawayo Chiefs average 0.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded across their last 4, Hunters 1.8 and 1.0 across 4.

A low-scoring Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 58%, over 2.5 at 31%, over 3.5 at 13%; under 2.5 is 70% and under 3.5 is 87%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 70%.

Both teams to score is 38%: Bulawayo Chiefs find the net in 64% of simulated matches and Hunters in 60%. Bulawayo Chiefs keep a clean sheet 40% of the time and Hunters 36%.

Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 62%.

Correct score: 1-0 leads at 14.8%, then 0-0 at 14.5% and 1-1 at 13.5%.

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Draw, full-time Draw is the top combination at 23%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 58%.

All markets, Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters

The grid built from 1.02 and 0.91 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Bulawayo Chiefs to win37%fair 2.69
Draw31%fair 3.18
Hunters to win31%fair 3.18
Bulawayo Chiefs, draw no bet54%fair 1.85
Hunters, draw no bet46%fair 2.18

Double chance

Bulawayo Chiefs or draw69%fair 1.46
Hunters or draw63%fair 1.59
Bulawayo Chiefs or Hunters (no draw)69%fair 1.46

Goals

Over 0.5 goals86%fair 1.17
Over 1.5 goals58%fair 1.74
Over 2.5 goals31%fair 3.28
Over 3.5 goals13%fair 7.69
Over 4.5 goals5%fair 21.28
Under 1.5 goals43%fair 2.35
Under 2.5 goals70%fair 1.44
Under 3.5 goals87%fair 1.15

BTTS

Both teams to score38%fair 2.61
Not both teams to score62%fair 1.62

Halves

First-half goal58%fair 1.72
Over 1.5 first-half goals22%fair 4.63
Second-half goal65%fair 1.53

Team goals

Bulawayo Chiefs to score64%fair 1.56
Hunters to score60%fair 1.68
Bulawayo Chiefs clean sheet40%fair 2.48
Hunters clean sheet36%fair 2.77
Bulawayo Chiefs to win to nil34%fair 2.92
Hunters to win to nil29%fair 3.46

Odd or even

Odd number of goals49%fair 2.04
Even number of goals51%fair 1.96

Most likely scores

1-014.8%
0-014.5%
1-113.5%
0-113.2%
2-07.6%
2-16.9%

Half-time / full-time

Draw / Draw22.6%
Bulawayo Chiefs / Bulawayo Chiefs21%
Hunters / Hunters17.3%
Draw / Bulawayo Chiefs14.8%
Draw / Hunters12.8%

Questions about Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters

Who will win Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters?

The model gives Bulawayo Chiefs the best chance at 37%, with the draw at 31%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What scoreline is most likely in Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 14.8%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 31% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters?

The BTTS yes line is rated 38%. Bulawayo Chiefs find the net in 64% of simulated matches and Hunters in 60%.

When is Bulawayo Chiefs vs Hunters and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 13:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Bulawayo Chiefs v HuntersBulawayo Chiefs or draw, 69%
1.46fair