KayserisporHomeWWDDL
MuğlasporAwayDDLWW
KayserisporHomeWWDDL
MuğlasporAwayDDLWW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 4.30 | 6.49 | 1.60 | 2.15 | 1.77 | 1.92 | Bet | |
| 1.50 | 4.07 | 6.26 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.82 | 1.93 | Bet | |
| 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.40 | 1.68 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 1.86 | Bet | |
| 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.66 | 2.05 | 1.82 | 1.87 | Bet | |
| 1.50 | 4.07 | 6.26 | 1.63 | 2.20 | 1.82 | 1.93 | Bet | |
| 1.44 | 4.40 | 6.00 | 1.62 | 2.08 | 1.78 | 1.85 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Kayserispor vs Muğlaspor prediction: Kayserispor 1.50 (22Bet), draw 4.40 (Stake), Muğlaspor 6.50 (Betwinner).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 95.6%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.68 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.20 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.82 (Betwinner) and no 1.93 (22Bet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Kayserispor host Muğlaspor on Monday, 2 November 2026 in the 1. Lig, and the model has Kayserispor at 65%, the draw at 20% and Muğlaspor at 15%: that is the Kayserispor vs Muğlaspor prediction in one line.
Expected goals are 2.11 for Kayserispor and 0.90 for Muğlaspor, a total of 3.01, which puts over 2.5 goals at 58% and both teams to score at 52%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is kayserispor to win at 65%. 22Bet offer the top price at 1.50. That price implies 66%, 1 points over the model figure.
For a safer line, kayserispor or draw covers 85% of outcomes at 1.10.
With the draw down at 20%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Kayserispor average 2.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded across their last 5, Muğlaspor 2.4 and 1.8 across 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 42% and under 3.5 65%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 80% and over 2.5 at 58%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 58%, best priced 1.68 at BC.Game.
Both teams to score is 52%: Kayserispor find the net in 88% of simulated matches and Muğlaspor in 59%. Kayserispor keep a clean sheet 41% of the time and Muğlaspor 12%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Kayserispor vs Muğlaspor: 2-0 (11%), 1-0 (10.4%) and 2-1 (9.9%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Kayserispor, full-time Kayserispor leads at 43%. A goal before the break is rated 74%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 65% / 20% / 15% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Kayserispor the best chance at 65%, with the draw at 20%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
2-0 is the most likely scoreline at 11%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 58%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 52%. Kayserispor find the net in 88% of simulated matches and Muğlaspor in 59%.
Kick-off is 17:00 UTC on Monday, 2 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.