Skip to the predictions
Live 11 UTC
Thai League 1 Round 7 Sunday, 1 November 2026 FT
Rayong FCHomeDLDLL
0:4Half-time 0:3
Lamphun WarriorAwayDLWWW
382636
Rayong FC winDrawLamphun Warrior win
Kick-off
Sun 1 Nov
Expected goals
2.94
1.49 : 1.45
Favourite
38%
Rayong FC
Over 2.5 goals
56%
model chance
Both teams to score
60%
model chance
Prices compared
5
in the odds table

Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior betting odds by bookmaker

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.313.322.581.692.011.562.22Bet
22Bet2.343.432.861.812.001.622.21Bet
BC.Game2.343.352.781.712.041.582.16Bet
Betwinner2.343.432.861.812.001.622.21Bet
Melbet2.343.432.861.812.001.622.21Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Rayong FC to win partner prices

Best 1X2 lines behind the Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior prediction: Rayong FC 2.34 (22Bet), draw 3.43 (22Bet), Lamphun Warrior 2.86 (22Bet).

Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 93.5%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.81 (22Bet) and under 2.5 2.04 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.62 (22Bet) and no 2.22 (1xBet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

74%

Our prediction

Rayong FC or Lamphun Warrior (no draw)
LeanWonExpected goals 1.49 : 1.45-4.8% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
56% chance1.81Won
BTTSBoth teams to score
60% chance1.62Lost
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
79% chance1.26fairWon
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
11% chance8.77fairLost
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Rayong FC, full-time Rayong FC
23% chance4.35fairLost
First halfFirst-half goal
73% chance1.36fairWon

Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior odds movement

Rayong FC win2.34-0.16
Draw3.43-0.07
Lamphun Warrior win2.86unchanged
Over 2.5 goals1.81unchanged
Under 2.5 goals2.04-0.08

Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.

Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior prediction

Our Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior prediction and pick

The Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. Thai League 1 on Sunday, 1 November 2026 gives Rayong FC a 38% chance, Lamphun Warrior 36% and the draw 26%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.

Expected goals are 1.49 for Rayong FC and 1.45 for Lamphun Warrior, a total of 2.94, which puts over 2.5 goals at 56% and both teams to score at 60%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Our main pick is rayong FC or Lamphun Warrior (no draw) at 74%. At 1.29 with 22Bet the market prices it at 78%, against 74% from the model.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior.

Rayong FC average 1.0 goals scored and 2.6 conceded across their last 5, Lamphun Warrior 2.0 and 0.8 across 5.

Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

On the goal lines Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior reads 79% for over 1.5, 56% for over 2.5 and 34% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 44%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 56%; 22Bet pay 1.81.

The chance of both teams scoring is 60%, built from Rayong FC scoring in 78% of runs and Lamphun Warrior in 77%; clean sheets come at 24% for Rayong FC and 23% for Lamphun Warrior.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 60%.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior: 1-1 (11.4%), 2-1 (8.5%) and 1-2 (8.3%).

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Rayong FC, full-time Rayong FC leads at 23%. A goal before the break is rated 73%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

All markets, Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 38% / 26% / 36% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Rayong FC to win38%2.34
Draw26%3.43
Lamphun Warrior to win36%2.86
Rayong FC, draw no bet51%fair 1.95
Lamphun Warrior, draw no bet49%fair 2.05

Double chance

Rayong FC or draw64%1.39
Lamphun Warrior or draw62%1.56
Rayong FC or Lamphun Warrior (no draw)74%1.29

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%fair 1.06
Over 1.5 goals79%fair 1.26
Over 2.5 goals56%1.81
Over 3.5 goals34%fair 2.95
Over 4.5 goals18%fair 5.71
Under 1.5 goals21%fair 4.81
Under 2.5 goals44%2.04
Under 3.5 goals66%fair 1.51

BTTS

Both teams to score60%1.62
Not both teams to score40%2.22

Halves

First-half goal73%fair 1.36
Over 1.5 first-half goals38%fair 2.62
Second-half goal80%fair 1.25

Team goals

Rayong FC to score78%fair 1.29
Lamphun Warrior to score77%fair 1.31
Rayong FC clean sheet24%fair 4.26
Lamphun Warrior clean sheet23%fair 4.44
Rayong FC to win to nil22%fair 4.63
Lamphun Warrior to win to nil21%fair 4.83

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-111.4%
2-18.5%
1-28.3%
1-07.9%
0-17.7%
2-26.2%

Half-time / full-time

Rayong FC / Rayong FC23%
Lamphun Warrior / Lamphun Warrior21.8%
Draw / Draw13.9%
Draw / Rayong FC13.1%
Draw / Lamphun Warrior12.6%

Questions about Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior

Who is favourite in Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior?

The model gives Rayong FC the best chance at 38%, with the draw at 26%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What scoreline is most likely in Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.4%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 56% backs the same picture with less variance.

Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 60%. Rayong FC find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Lamphun Warrior in 77%.

When is Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior and where is the result shown?

Rayong FC vs Lamphun Warrior starts at 12:00 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Rayong FC v Lamphun WarriorRayong FC or Lamphun Warrior (no draw), 74%
1.29Bet