Heart of LionsHomeWLLLW
Bechem UnitedAwayLWLWL
Heart of LionsHomeWLLLW
Bechem UnitedAwayLWLWL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 3.18 | 6.19 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.18 | 1.58 | Bet | |
| 1.43 | 4.10 | 7.17 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.25 | 1.57 | Bet | |
| 1.43 | 4.10 | 7.17 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.25 | 1.57 | Bet | |
| 1.43 | 4.10 | 7.17 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.25 | 1.57 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Heart of Lions vs Bechem United prediction: Heart of Lions 1.58 (1xBet), draw 4.10 (22Bet), Bechem United 7.17 (22Bet).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 98.4%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 2.20 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.83 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 2.25 (22Bet) and no 1.58 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:59 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Heart of Lions host Bechem United on Sunday, 1 November 2026 in the Ghana Premier League, and the model has Heart of Lions at 59%, the draw at 26% and Bechem United at 15%: that is the Heart of Lions vs Bechem United prediction in one line.
Expected goals are 1.63 for Heart of Lions and 0.72 for Bechem United, a total of 2.35, which puts over 2.5 goals at 41% and both teams to score at 43%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Heart of Lions vs Bechem United is heart of Lions to win, a 59% chance. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.58. That price implies 63%, 4 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Heart of Lions or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 85% chance, priced 1.06.
Heart of Lions average 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded across their last 5, Bechem United 1.8 and 1.6 across 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 59% and under 3.5 79%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 68% and over 2.5 at 41%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 59%; 22Bet pay 1.83.
BTTS yes stands at 43%. Heart of Lions score in 80% of simulations against a 20% clean sheet for Bechem United; Bechem United score in 51% while Heart of Lions shut them out 49% of the time.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Heart of Lions vs Bechem United: 1-0 (15.5%), 2-0 (12.7%) and 1-1 (11.2%).
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Heart of Lions, full-time Heart of Lions leads at 37%. A goal before the break is rated 65%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 59% / 26% / 15% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Heart of Lions the best chance at 59%, with the draw at 26%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 15.5%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 41%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 43%. Heart of Lions find the net in 80% of simulated matches and Bechem United in 51%.
Kick-off is 15:00 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.