- Kick-off Fri 30 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.09 1.61 : 1.48
- Favourite
- 40% Vlašim
- Over 2.5 goals
- 60% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 63% model chance
- Prices compared
- 4 in the odds table
Best odds for Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 3.36 | 2.45 | 1.55 | 2.17 | 1.47 | 2.44 | Bet | |
| 2.17 | 3.40 | 2.82 | 1.54 | 2.19 | 1.48 | 2.41 | Bet | |
| 2.29 | 3.54 | 2.86 | 1.60 | 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 | Bet | |
| 2.29 | 3.54 | 2.86 | 1.60 | 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem prediction: Vlašim 2.40 (1xBet), draw 3.54 (Melbet), Ústí nad Labem 2.86 (Melbet).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 95.3%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.60 (Betwinner) and under 2.5 2.25 (Betwinner); both teams to score yes pays 1.50 (Betwinner) and no 2.50 (Betwinner).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem prediction
Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem prediction, who wins and at what price
Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem prediction for the FNL on Friday, 30 October 2026: the model calls it close, Vlašim 40%, draw 25%, Ústí nad Labem 34%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.
Vlašim are expected to score 1.61 and Ústí nad Labem 1.48, so the total line is 3.09 goals; over 2.5 lands at 60% and BTTS at 63%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem is vlašim or Ústí nad Labem (no draw), a 75% chance. At 1.27 with Betwinner the market prices it at 79%, against 75% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Over the last 5 matches Vlašim stand at 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeats; Ústí nad Labem show 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 defeats in 5.
Goals, BTTS and correct score for Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 81%, over 2.5 at 60%, over 3.5 at 37%; under 2.5 is 41% and under 3.5 is 63%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 60%, best priced 1.60 at Betwinner.
Both teams to score is 63%: Vlašim find the net in 80% of simulated matches and Ústí nad Labem in 77%. Vlašim keep a clean sheet 23% of the time and Ústí nad Labem 20%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 63%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem: 1-1 (10.8%), 2-1 (8.7%) and 1-2 (8%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 10.8% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Vlašim, full-time Vlašim leads at 25%. A goal before the break is rated 75%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
All markets, Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem
The grid built from 1.61 and 1.48 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem
Who is favourite in Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem?
The model gives Vlašim the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 25%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10.8%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 60%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Will both teams score in Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem?
The BTTS yes line is rated 63%. Vlašim find the net in 80% of simulated matches and Ústí nad Labem in 77%.
When is Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem and where is the result shown?
Vlašim vs Ústí nad Labem starts at 16:00 UTC on Friday, 30 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.