Skip to the predictions
Live 33 UTC
Primera B Round 30 Saturday, 31 October 2026 Postponed
Deportes Santa CruzHomeLLLDD
v
Rangers de TalcaAwayLWLL
462727
Deportes Santa Cruz winDrawRangers de Talca win
Kick-off
Sat 31 Oct
Expected goals
2.40
1.40 : 1.00
Favourite
46%
Deportes Santa Cruz
Over 2.5 goals
43%
model chance
Both teams to score
48%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca betting odds by bookmaker

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

73%

Our prediction

Deportes Santa Cruz or draw
LeanExpected goals 1.40 : 1.00
1.37fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
57% chance1.75fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
53% chance1.90fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
69% chance1.45fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
13% chance7.87fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Deportes Santa Cruz, full-time Deportes Santa Cruz
28% chance3.64fair
First halfFirst-half goal
66% chance1.52fair

Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca prediction

Our Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca prediction and pick

Deportes Santa Cruz host Rangers de Talca on Saturday, 31 October 2026 in the Primera B, and the model has Deportes Santa Cruz at 46%, the draw at 27% and Rangers de Talca at 27%: that is the Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca prediction in one line.

The goal expectancy is 2.40 in total, split 1.40 to Deportes Santa Cruz and 1.00 to Rangers de Talca. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 43% and both teams to score 48%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

The pick for Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca is deportes Santa Cruz or draw, a 73% chance. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

Over the last 5 matches Deportes Santa Cruz stand at 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats; Rangers de Talca show 1 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in 4.

Under 2.5, both teams to score and the scoreline in Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 69%, over 2.5 at 43%, over 3.5 at 22%; under 2.5 is 57% and under 3.5 is 78%.

The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 57%.

The chance of both teams scoring is 48%, built from Deportes Santa Cruz scoring in 75% of runs and Rangers de Talca in 63%; clean sheets come at 37% for Deportes Santa Cruz and 25% for Rangers de Talca.

Correct score: 1-0 leads at 12.7%, then 1-1 at 12.7% and 0-0 at 9.1%.

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Deportes Santa Cruz, full-time Deportes Santa Cruz is the top combination at 28%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 66%.

Every market for Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Deportes Santa Cruz to win46%fair 2.18
Draw27%fair 3.69
Rangers de Talca to win27%fair 3.70
Deportes Santa Cruz, draw no bet63%fair 1.59
Rangers de Talca, draw no bet37%fair 2.70

Double chance

Deportes Santa Cruz or draw73%fair 1.37
Rangers de Talca or draw54%fair 1.85
Deportes Santa Cruz or Rangers de Talca (no draw)73%fair 1.37

Goals

Over 0.5 goals91%fair 1.10
Over 1.5 goals69%fair 1.45
Over 2.5 goals43%fair 2.34
Over 3.5 goals22%fair 4.52
Over 4.5 goals10%fair 10.42
Under 1.5 goals31%fair 3.25
Under 2.5 goals57%fair 1.75
Under 3.5 goals78%fair 1.28

BTTS

Both teams to score48%fair 2.11
Not both teams to score53%fair 1.90

Halves

First-half goal66%fair 1.52
Over 1.5 first-half goals29%fair 3.40
Second-half goal73%fair 1.36

Team goals

Deportes Santa Cruz to score75%fair 1.33
Rangers de Talca to score63%fair 1.58
Deportes Santa Cruz clean sheet37%fair 2.72
Rangers de Talca clean sheet25%fair 4.05
Deportes Santa Cruz to win to nil34%fair 2.96
Rangers de Talca to win to nil23%fair 4.41

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.02
Even number of goals50%fair 1.98

Most likely scores

1-012.7%
1-112.7%
0-09.1%
0-19.1%
2-08.9%
2-18.9%

Half-time / full-time

Deportes Santa Cruz / Deportes Santa Cruz27.5%
Draw / Draw17.4%
Draw / Deportes Santa Cruz16.4%
Rangers de Talca / Rangers de Talca15%
Draw / Rangers de Talca10.5%

Questions about Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca

Who will win Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca?

The model gives Deportes Santa Cruz the best chance at 46%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca correct score: what does the model say?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 12.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 43%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Will both teams score in Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca?

The BTTS yes line is rated 48%. Deportes Santa Cruz find the net in 75% of simulated matches and Rangers de Talca in 63%.

When is Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca and where is the result shown?

Deportes Santa Cruz vs Rangers de Talca starts at 15:30 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Deportes Santa Cruz v Rangers de TalcaDeportes Santa Cruz or draw, 73%
1.37fair