Skip to the predictions
Live 8 UTC
Armenia Premier League Round 13 Sunday, 8 November 2026 Kick-off
SyunikHomeLWLWL
Sun 8 Nov
GandzasarAwayLLLLL
582220
Syunik winDrawGandzasar win
Kick-off
Sun 8 Nov
Expected goals
3.01
1.94 : 1.07
Favourite
58%
Syunik
Over 2.5 goals
58%
model chance
Both teams to score
56%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Best odds for Syunik vs Gandzasar

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Syunik vs Gandzasar yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

58%

Our prediction

Syunik to win
StrongExpected goals 1.94 : 1.07
1.74fair
Double chanceSyunik or draw
80% chance1.26fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
58% chance1.73fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
56% chance1.78fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
80% chance1.25fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
10% chance9.80fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Syunik, full-time Syunik
37% chance2.72fair

Syunik vs Gandzasar prediction

Syunik vs Gandzasar prediction, who wins and at what price

Syunik are a narrow favourite in the Syunik vs Gandzasar prediction, rated 58% to win this Armenia Premier League match on Sunday, 8 November 2026. Gandzasar sit at 21% and the draw at 22%.

Expected goals are 1.94 for Syunik and 1.07 for Gandzasar, a total of 3.01, which puts over 2.5 goals at 58% and both teams to score at 56%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

The pick for Syunik vs Gandzasar is syunik to win, a 58% chance. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

For a safer line, syunik or draw covers 80% of outcomes.

The draw sits at only 22%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.

Over the last 5 matches Syunik stand at 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats; Gandzasar show 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in 5.

Goals, BTTS and correct score for Syunik vs Gandzasar

On the goal lines Syunik vs Gandzasar reads 80% for over 1.5, 58% for over 2.5 and 36% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 42%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 58%.

The chance of both teams scoring is 56%, built from Syunik scoring in 86% of runs and Gandzasar in 66%; clean sheets come at 34% for Syunik and 14% for Gandzasar.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 10.2%, then 2-1 at 9.9% and 1-0 at 9.6%.

With the top scoreline at 10.2%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Syunik vs Gandzasar; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Syunik, full-time Syunik leads at 37%. A goal before the break is rated 74%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

All markets, Syunik vs Gandzasar

The grid built from 1.94 and 1.07 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Syunik to win58%fair 1.74
Draw22%fair 4.57
Gandzasar to win21%fair 4.88
Syunik, draw no bet74%fair 1.36
Gandzasar, draw no bet26%fair 3.82

Double chance

Syunik or draw80%fair 1.26
Gandzasar or draw42%fair 2.36
Syunik or Gandzasar (no draw)78%fair 1.28

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%fair 1.05
Over 1.5 goals80%fair 1.25
Over 2.5 goals58%fair 1.73
Over 3.5 goals36%fair 2.82
Over 4.5 goals19%fair 5.38
Under 1.5 goals20%fair 5.05
Under 2.5 goals42%fair 2.36
Under 3.5 goals65%fair 1.55

BTTS

Both teams to score56%fair 1.78
Not both teams to score44%fair 2.28

Halves

First-half goal74%fair 1.35
Over 1.5 first-half goals39%fair 2.55
Second-half goal81%fair 1.24

Team goals

Syunik to score86%fair 1.17
Gandzasar to score66%fair 1.52
Syunik clean sheet34%fair 2.92
Gandzasar clean sheet14%fair 6.94
Syunik to win to nil32%fair 3.16
Gandzasar to win to nil13%fair 7.58

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-110.2%
2-19.9%
1-09.6%
2-09.3%
3-16.4%
3-06%

Half-time / full-time

Syunik / Syunik36.7%
Draw / Syunik17.7%
Draw / Draw12.5%
Gandzasar / Gandzasar11.4%
Draw / Gandzasar7.6%

Questions about Syunik vs Gandzasar

Who will win Syunik vs Gandzasar?

The model gives Syunik the best chance at 58%, with the draw at 22%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.

Syunik vs Gandzasar correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10.2%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 58%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Syunik vs Gandzasar?

The BTTS yes line is rated 56%. Syunik find the net in 86% of simulated matches and Gandzasar in 66%.

When is Syunik vs Gandzasar and where is the result shown?

Syunik vs Gandzasar starts at 11:00 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Syunik v GandzasarSyunik to win, 58%
1.74fair