Skip to the predictions
Live 21 UTC
Super Liga Round 14 Monday, 2 November 2026 Kick-off
Radnicki NISHomeLLLLL
Mon 2 Nov
Železničar PančevoAwayWWWWW
252847
Radnicki NIS winDrawŽelezničar Pančevo win
Kick-off
Mon 2 Nov
Expected goals
2.54
1.03 : 1.51
Favourite
48%
Železničar Pančevo
Over 2.5 goals
46%
model chance
Both teams to score
52%
model chance
Prices compared
5
in the odds table

Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo betting odds by bookmaker

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet3.843.362.021.951.851.731.97Bet
22Bet4.043.441.941.931.871.751.95Bet
BC.Game3.853.351.901.941.781.771.90Bet
Betwinner4.043.441.941.931.871.751.95Bet
Melbet4.043.441.941.931.871.751.95Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Železničar Pančevo to win partner prices

Best 1X2 lines behind the Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo prediction: Radnicki NIS 4.04 (Melbet), draw 3.44 (Melbet), Železničar Pančevo 2.02 (1xBet).

Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 96.8%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.

Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.95 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.87 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.77 (BC.Game) and no 1.97 (1xBet).

The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.

75%

Our prediction

Železničar Pančevo or draw
LeanExpected goals 1.03 : 1.51-5.1% against the best price
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
54% chance1.87
BTTSBoth teams to score
52% chance1.77
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
72% chance1.39fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.13fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Železničar Pančevo, full-time Železničar Pančevo
29% chance3.42fair
First halfFirst-half goal
68% chance1.47fair

Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo odds movement

Radnicki NIS win4.04+0.19
Draw3.44+0.04
Železničar Pančevo win2.02-0.08
Over 2.5 goals1.95-0.10
Under 2.5 goals1.87+0.02

Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.

Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo prediction

Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo prediction, who wins and at what price

The Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo prediction leans to Železničar Pančevo: 48% against 25% for Radnicki NIS, with 28% left for the draw, in the Super Liga on Monday, 2 November 2026.

Expected goals are 1.03 for Radnicki NIS and 1.51 for Železničar Pančevo, a total of 2.54, which puts over 2.5 goals at 46% and both teams to score at 52%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Železničar Pančevo or draw is the main selection, rated 75%. At 1.26 with 1xBet the market prices it at 79%, against 75% from the model.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo.

Over the last 5 matches Radnicki NIS stand at 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats; Železničar Pančevo show 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in 5.

How many goals in Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo? Lines, BTTS and scorelines

On the goal lines Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo reads 72% for over 1.5, 46% for over 2.5 and 25% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 54%.

The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 54%, best priced 1.87 at 22Bet.

BTTS yes stands at 52%. Radnicki NIS score in 64% of simulations against a 36% clean sheet for Železničar Pančevo; Železničar Pančevo score in 78% while Radnicki NIS shut them out 22% of the time.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo: 1-1 (12.3%), 0-1 (11.9%) and 1-2 (9.3%).

Even the leading scoreline holds only 12.3% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Železničar Pančevo, full-time Železničar Pančevo leads at 29%. A goal before the break is rated 68%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market for Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Radnicki NIS to win25%4.04
Draw28%3.44
Železničar Pančevo to win48%2.02
Radnicki NIS, draw no bet34%fair 2.92
Železničar Pančevo, draw no bet66%fair 1.52

Double chance

Radnicki NIS or draw52%1.86
Železničar Pančevo or draw75%1.26
Radnicki NIS or Železničar Pančevo (no draw)73%1.32

Goals

Over 0.5 goals92%fair 1.09
Over 1.5 goals72%fair 1.39
Over 2.5 goals46%1.95
Over 3.5 goals25%fair 3.98
Over 4.5 goals11%fair 8.77
Under 1.5 goals28%fair 3.58
Under 2.5 goals54%1.87
Under 3.5 goals75%fair 1.34

BTTS

Both teams to score52%1.77
Not both teams to score48%1.97

Halves

First-half goal68%fair 1.47
Over 1.5 first-half goals32%fair 3.15
Second-half goal75%fair 1.33

Team goals

Radnicki NIS to score64%fair 1.56
Železničar Pančevo to score78%fair 1.28
Radnicki NIS clean sheet22%fair 4.52
Železničar Pančevo clean sheet36%fair 2.80
Radnicki NIS to win to nil20%fair 4.93
Železničar Pančevo to win to nil33%fair 3.05

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-112.3%
0-111.9%
1-29.3%
0-29%
1-08.1%
0-07.9%

Half-time / full-time

Železničar Pančevo / Železničar Pančevo29.2%
Draw / Železničar Pančevo16.7%
Draw / Draw16.2%
Radnicki NIS / Radnicki NIS14.4%
Draw / Radnicki NIS9.9%

Questions about Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo

Radnicki NIS or Železničar Pančevo: which side does the model back?

The model gives Železničar Pančevo the best chance at 48%, with the draw at 28%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What is the correct score prediction for Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.3%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 46% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo?

The BTTS yes line is rated 52%. Radnicki NIS find the net in 64% of simulated matches and Železničar Pančevo in 78%.

When is Radnicki NIS vs Železničar Pančevo and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 17:00 UTC on Monday, 2 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Radnicki NIS v Železničar PančevoŽelezničar Pančevo or draw, 75%
1.26Bet