1. FC HeidenheimHomeDDLDL
Hannover 96AwayLDLLW
1. FC HeidenheimHomeDDLDL
Hannover 96AwayLDLLW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 3.88 | 3.12 | 1.35 | 2.74 | 1.35 | 2.94 | Bet | |
| 2.03 | 3.88 | 3.13 | 1.35 | 2.74 | 1.35 | 2.94 | Bet | |
| 2.04 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.39 | 2.80 | 1.34 | 2.86 | Bet | |
| 2.03 | 3.88 | 3.13 | 1.35 | 2.74 | 1.35 | 2.94 | Bet | |
| 2.03 | 3.88 | 3.13 | 1.35 | 2.74 | 1.35 | 2.94 | Bet | |
| 2.04 | 3.85 | 3.15 | - | - | 1.37 | 2.75 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
BC.Game pay the best 1. FC Heidenheim price at 2.04, 22Bet lead the draw at 3.88 and Stake have Hannover 96 longest at 3.15.
The best-price payout across the three results is 93.9%, several points better than any single book offers here.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.39 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.80 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.37 (Stake) and no 2.94 (Melbet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
1. FC Heidenheim vs Hannover 96 prediction for the 2. Bundesliga on Sunday, 8 November 2026: the model makes 1. FC Heidenheim marginally ahead at 47%, with the draw at 24% and Hannover 96 at 29%.
The goal expectancy is 3.48 in total, split 1.96 to 1. FC Heidenheim and 1.52 to Hannover 96. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 67% and both teams to score 69%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
1. FC Heidenheim or Hannover 96 (no draw) is the main selection, rated 76%. The best price in our comparison is 1.24 at Stake, which implies 81%, so the model sits 5 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on 1. FC Heidenheim vs Hannover 96.
1. FC Heidenheim average 1.0 goals scored and 1.6 conceded across their last 5, Hannover 96 0.6 and 1.8 across 5.
On the goal lines 1. FC Heidenheim vs Hannover 96 reads 86% for over 1.5, 67% for over 2.5 and 46% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 33%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 67%; BC.Game pay 1.39.
The chance of both teams scoring is 69%, built from 1. FC Heidenheim scoring in 86% of runs and Hannover 96 in 78%; clean sheets come at 22% for 1. FC Heidenheim and 14% for Hannover 96.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 69%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for 1. FC Heidenheim vs Hannover 96: 1-1 (9.2%), 2-1 (9%) and 1-2 (7%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.2% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time 1. FC Heidenheim, full-time 1. FC Heidenheim is the top combination at 30%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 79%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 47% / 24% / 29% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives 1. FC Heidenheim the best chance at 47%, with the draw at 24%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.2%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 67% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 69%. 1. FC Heidenheim find the net in 86% of simulated matches and Hannover 96 in 78%.
1. FC Heidenheim vs Hannover 96 starts at 12:30 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.