Skip to the predictions
Live 18 UTC
Elite One Round 4 Sunday, 8 November 2026 Kick-off
Stade RenardHomeDWL
Sun 8 Nov
ColombeAwayWWW
422533
Stade Renard winDrawColombe win
Kick-off
Sun 8 Nov
Expected goals
2.85
1.52 : 1.33
Favourite
42%
Stade Renard
Over 2.5 goals
54%
model chance
Both teams to score
58%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Stade Renard vs Colombe odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

75%

Our prediction

Stade Renard or Colombe (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.52 : 1.33
1.33fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
54% chance1.84fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
58% chance1.74fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
78% chance1.29fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.55fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Stade Renard, full-time Stade Renard
25% chance3.98fair
First halfFirst-half goal
72% chance1.38fair

Stade Renard vs Colombe prediction

Our Stade Renard vs Colombe prediction and pick

Stade Renard are marginally ahead in the Stade Renard vs Colombe prediction, rated 42% to win this Elite One match on Sunday, 8 November 2026. Colombe sit at 33% and the draw at 25%.

The goal expectancy is 2.85 in total, split 1.52 to Stade Renard and 1.33 to Colombe. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 54% and both teams to score 58%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Stade Renard or Colombe (no draw) is the main selection, rated 75%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

Over the last 3 matches Stade Renard stand at 1 wins, 1 draws and 1 defeats; Colombe show 3 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in 3.

Stade Renard vs Colombe goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 78%, over 2.5 at 54%, over 3.5 at 32%; under 2.5 is 46% and under 3.5 is 68%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 54%.

BTTS yes stands at 58%. Stade Renard score in 78% of simulations against a 22% clean sheet for Colombe; Colombe score in 74% while Stade Renard shut them out 26% of the time.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.7%, then 2-1 at 8.9% and 1-0 at 8.8%.

With the top scoreline at 11.7%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Stade Renard vs Colombe; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Stade Renard, full-time Stade Renard is the top combination at 25%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 72%.

Every market rated for Stade Renard vs Colombe

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 42% / 25% / 33% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Stade Renard to win42%fair 2.40
Draw25%fair 4.02
Colombe to win33%fair 2.99
Stade Renard, draw no bet56%fair 1.80
Colombe, draw no bet45%fair 2.25

Double chance

Stade Renard or draw67%fair 1.50
Colombe or draw58%fair 1.72
Stade Renard or Colombe (no draw)75%fair 1.33

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.06
Over 1.5 goals78%fair 1.29
Over 2.5 goals54%fair 1.84
Over 3.5 goals32%fair 3.13
Over 4.5 goals16%fair 6.25
Under 1.5 goals22%fair 4.48
Under 2.5 goals46%fair 2.19
Under 3.5 goals68%fair 1.47

BTTS

Both teams to score58%fair 1.74
Not both teams to score43%fair 2.35

Halves

First-half goal72%fair 1.38
Over 1.5 first-half goals37%fair 2.72
Second-half goal79%fair 1.26

Team goals

Stade Renard to score78%fair 1.28
Colombe to score74%fair 1.36
Stade Renard clean sheet26%fair 3.79
Colombe clean sheet22%fair 4.57
Stade Renard to win to nil24%fair 4.12
Colombe to win to nil20%fair 4.98

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.7%
2-18.9%
1-08.8%
1-27.8%
0-17.7%
2-06.7%

Half-time / full-time

Stade Renard / Stade Renard25.1%
Colombe / Colombe19.4%
Draw / Draw14.4%
Draw / Stade Renard14.2%
Draw / Colombe11.7%

Questions about Stade Renard vs Colombe

Who is favourite in Stade Renard vs Colombe?

The model gives Stade Renard the best chance at 42%, with the draw at 25%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What is the correct score prediction for Stade Renard vs Colombe?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 54%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Will both teams score in Stade Renard vs Colombe?

The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Stade Renard find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Colombe in 74%.

When is Stade Renard vs Colombe and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 16:00 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Stade Renard v ColombeStade Renard or Colombe (no draw), 75%
1.33fair