Skip to the predictions
Live 16 UTC
Algeria Ligue 2 Round 9 Friday, 6 November 2026 Kick-off
WA TlemcenHomeDLLWL
Fri 6 Nov
GC MascaraAwayWWWWW
333037
WA Tlemcen winDrawGC Mascara win
Kick-off
Fri 6 Nov
Expected goals
2.15
1.04 : 1.11
Favourite
37%
GC Mascara
Over 2.5 goals
36%
model chance
Both teams to score
43%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara betting odds by bookmaker

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

71%

Our prediction

WA Tlemcen or GC Mascara (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.04 : 1.11
1.42fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
64% chance1.57fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
57% chance1.77fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
63% chance1.58fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
13% chance7.46fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time GC Mascara, full-time GC Mascara
21% chance4.74fair
First halfFirst-half goal
62% chance1.61fair

WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara prediction

Our WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara prediction and pick

The WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. Algeria Ligue 2 on Friday, 6 November 2026 gives WA Tlemcen a 33% chance, GC Mascara 37% and the draw 30%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.

Expected goals are 1.04 for WA Tlemcen and 1.11 for GC Mascara, a total of 2.15, which puts over 2.5 goals at 36% and both teams to score at 43%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

WA Tlemcen or GC Mascara (no draw) is the main selection, rated 71%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

Form check: WA Tlemcen have won 1 of their last 5 with 4 scored and 7 conceded, GC Mascara 5 of 5 scoring 13 and conceding 3.

A low-scoring WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

On the goal lines WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara reads 63% for over 1.5, 36% for over 2.5 and 17% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 64%.

The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 64%.

Both teams to score is 43%: WA Tlemcen find the net in 65% of simulated matches and GC Mascara in 67%. WA Tlemcen keep a clean sheet 33% of the time and GC Mascara 35%.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 13.4%, then 0-1 at 12.9% and 1-0 at 12.1%.

Even the leading scoreline holds only 13.4% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time GC Mascara, full-time GC Mascara leads at 21%. A goal before the break is rated 62%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

All markets, WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 33% / 30% / 37% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

WA Tlemcen to win33%fair 2.99
Draw30%fair 3.39
GC Mascara to win37%fair 2.70
WA Tlemcen, draw no bet47%fair 2.11
GC Mascara, draw no bet53%fair 1.90

Double chance

WA Tlemcen or draw63%fair 1.59
GC Mascara or draw67%fair 1.50
WA Tlemcen or GC Mascara (no draw)71%fair 1.42

Goals

Over 0.5 goals88%fair 1.13
Over 1.5 goals63%fair 1.58
Over 2.5 goals36%fair 2.75
Over 3.5 goals17%fair 5.85
Over 4.5 goals7%fair 14.93
Under 1.5 goals37%fair 2.72
Under 2.5 goals64%fair 1.57
Under 3.5 goals83%fair 1.21

BTTS

Both teams to score43%fair 2.30
Not both teams to score57%fair 1.77

Halves

First-half goal62%fair 1.61
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%fair 3.97
Second-half goal69%fair 1.44

Team goals

WA Tlemcen to score65%fair 1.55
GC Mascara to score67%fair 1.49
WA Tlemcen clean sheet33%fair 3.03
GC Mascara clean sheet35%fair 2.83
WA Tlemcen to win to nil30%fair 3.30
GC Mascara to win to nil33%fair 3.08

Odd or even

Odd number of goals49%fair 2.03
Even number of goals51%fair 1.97

Most likely scores

1-113.4%
0-112.9%
1-012.1%
0-011.6%
1-27.5%
0-27.2%

Half-time / full-time

GC Mascara / GC Mascara21.1%
Draw / Draw20.1%
WA Tlemcen / WA Tlemcen18.9%
Draw / GC Mascara14.3%
Draw / WA Tlemcen13.1%

Questions about WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara

Who will win WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara?

The model gives GC Mascara the best chance at 37%, with the draw at 30%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

What scoreline is most likely in WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 13.4%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 36% backs the same picture with less variance.

WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 43%. WA Tlemcen find the net in 65% of simulated matches and GC Mascara in 67%.

What time does WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara kick off?

Kick-off is 14:00 UTC on Friday, 6 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, WA Tlemcen v GC MascaraWA Tlemcen or GC Mascara (no draw), 71%
1.42fair